We're here in Glendale, Arizona for round two of the 2019 Monster Energy Supercross Championship! As usual, check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying timesheets, plus pictures and race results from the night show.
Night Show Results:
450 Standings
1. Ken Roczen 44
2. Justin Barcia 43
3. Eli Tomac 40
4. Blake Baggett 37
5. Dean Wilson 34
6. Marvin Musquin 33
7. Jason Anderson 32
8. Cooper Webb 31
9. Aaron Plessinger 29
10. Justin Brayton 28
11. Cole Seely 27
12. Chad Reed 23
13. Vince Friese 21
14. Justin Hill 18
15. Malcolm Stewart 17
16. Justin Bogle 12
17. Carlen Gardner 11
18. Ben Lamay 9
19. Kyle Chisholm 8
20. Joey Savatgy 7
250 Standings
1. Colt Nichols 49
2. Adam Cianciarulo 44
3. Shane McElrath 42
4. Dylan Ferrandis 40
5. RJ Hampshire 38
6. Jimmy Decotis 34
7. Garrett Marchbanks 31
8. Chris Blose 30
9. Michael Mosiman 24
10. Jess Pettis 24
11. Cameron McAdoo 24
12. Sean Cantrell 22
13. Jacob Hayes 21
14. Martin Castelo 17
15. Jerry Robin 12
16. Robbie Wageman 10
17. Enzo Lopes 10
18. Justin Starling 9
19. Dylan Merriam 8
20. Mathias Jorgensen 6
450 Main Event
1. Blake Baggett (KTM)
2. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
3. Ken Roczen (Honda)
4. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
5. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
6. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)
7. Justin Brayton (Honda)
8. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
9. Cole Seely (Honda)
10. Cooper Webb (KTM)
11. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
12. Vince Friese (Honda)
13. Justin Hill (Suzuki)
14. Chad Reed (Suzuki)
15. Justin Bogle (KTM)
16. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
17. Alex Ray (Suzuki)
18. Carlen Gardner (Honda)
19. Ben Lamay (Honda)
20. Ronnie Stewart (Husqvarna)
21. Cheyenne Harmon (Yamaha)
22. Malcolm Stewart (Honda)
250 Main Event
1. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
2. Colt Nichols (Yamaha)
3. Shane McElrath (KTM)
4. RJ Hampshire (Honda)
5. Jimmy Decotis (Suzuki)
6. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
7. Chris Blose (Husqvarna)
8. Sean Cantrell (KTM)
9. Garrett Marchbanks (Kawasaki)
10. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna)
11. Cameron McAdoo (Honda)
12. Jess Pettis (KTM)
13. Robbie Wageman (Honda)
14. Justin Starling (Husqvarna)
15. Dylan Merriam (Husqvarna)
16. Martin Castelo (Suzuki)
17. Jacob Hayes (Yamaha)
18. Devin Harriman (KTM)
19. Deegan Vonlossberg (Yamaha)
20. Jerry Robin (KTM)
21. Enzo Lopes (Suzuki)
22. Mitchell Harrison (Yamaha)
450 LCQ
1. Eli Tomac
2. Kyle Chisholm
3. Ronnie Stewart
4. Angelo Pellegrini
250 LCQ
1. Enzo Lopes
2. Jess Pettis
3. Dylan Merriam
4. Devin Harriman
450 Heat 2
1. Justin Brayton
2. Chad Reed
3. Vince Friese
4. Blake Baggett
5. Aaron Plessinger
6. Jason Anderson
7. Justin Hill
8. Ken Roczen
9. Ben Lamay
450 Heat 1
1. Marvin Musquin
2. Cole Seely
3. Malcolm Stewart
4. Justin Barcia
5. Cooper Webb
6. Dean Wilson
7. Justin Bogle
8. Alex Ray
9. Carlen Gardner
250 Heat 2
1. Colt Nichols
2. Jimmy Decotis
3. Dylan Ferrandis
4. Michael Mosiman
5. Cameron McAdoo
6. Mitchell Harrison
7. Chris Blose
8. Garrett Marchbanks
9. Justin Starling
250 Heat 1
1. Adam Cianciarulo
2. Shane McElrath
3. RJ Hampshire
4. Jacob Hayes
5. Martin Castelo
6. Sean Cantrell
7. Jerry Robin
8. Deegan Vonlossberg
9. Robbie Wageman
Qualifying Time Sheets:
450 Combined
250 Combined
450 Group C Qualifying Session 2
450 Group B Qualifying Session 2
450 Group A Qualifying Session 2
250 Group A Qualifying Session 2
250 Group B Qualifying Session 2
450 Group C Qualifying Session 1
450 Group B Qualifying Session 1
450 Group A Qualifying Session 1
250 Group A Qualifying Session 1
250 Group B Qualifying Session 1
450 Group C Free Practice
450 Group B Free Practice
450 Group A Free Practice
250 Group A Free Practice