Results Sheet: 2019 Fox Raceway Motocross National

Results from round two of the 2019 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2019 Fox Raceway Motocross National

Final Results:

450 Standings
1. Eli Tomac 93
2. Ken Roczen 89
3. Marvin Musquin 74
4. Jason Anderson 72
5. Zach Osborne 70
6. Cooper Webb 65
7. Justin Barcia 52
8. Dean Ferris 42
9. Justin Bogle 41
10. Cole Seely 38
11. Blake Baggett 33
12. Justin Hill 32
13. Fredrik Noren 32
14. Todd Waters 32
15. Jake Masterpool 26
16. Ben Lamay 21
17. Dylan Merriam 18
18. Toshiki Tomita 10
19. Taiki Koga 10
20. Tyler Bowers 8

250 Standings
1. Adam Cianciarulo 92
2. Justin Cooper 86
3. Dylan Ferrandis 70
4. Colt Nichols 68
5. Chase Sexton 65
6. RJ Hampshire 51
7. Alex Martin 48
8. Michael Mosiman 47
9. Garrett Marchbanks 42
10. Hunter Lawrence 41
11. Christian Craig 40
12. Shane McElrath 37
13. Ty Masterpool 29
14. Derek Drake 28
15. Martin Davalos 27
16. Wilson Todd 25
17. Jordon Smith 15
18. Jacob Hayes 15
19. Jordan Bailey 13
20. Kyle Peters 11

450 Overall Results
1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 1-1
2. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 3-2
3. Ken Roczen (Honda) 2-3
4. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna) 5-4
5. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna) 4-5
6. Cooper Webb (KTM) 6-6
7. Justin Hill (Suzuki) 8-7
8. Justin Barcia (Yamaha) 7-10
9. Fredrik Noren (Honda) 9-9
10. Cole Seely (Honda) 11-8
11. Dean Ferris (Yamaha) 10-13
12. Justin Bogle (KTM) 12-12
13. Todd Waters (Husqvarna) 16-11
14. Dylan Merriam (Husqvarna) 15-15
15. Jake Masterpool (Honda) 13-26
16. Blake Baggett (KTM) 33-14
17. Lorenzo Locurcio (Kawasaki) 14-31
18. Ben Lamay (Honda) 37-16
19. Erki Kahro (KTM) 17-20
20. Taiki Koga (Kawasaki) 22-17
21. Toshiki Tomita (Honda) 24-18
22. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki) 18-29
23. Mathias Jorgensen (Honda) 25-19
24. Henry Miller (KTM) 19-23
25. Brandan Leith (Kawasaki) 20-25
26. James Weeks (Yamaha) 26-22
27. Dustin Winter (Yamaha) 28-21
28. Dare Demartile (Honda) 23-27
29. Robert Piazza (Honda) 21-34
30. Matthew Hubert (Husqvarna) 30-28
31. Cade Autenrieth (KTM) 38-24
32. Alex Ray (Suzuki) 27-36
33. RJ Wageman (Honda) 34-30
34. Keylan Meston (Yamaha) 32-35
35. Cody Cooper (Honda) 29-38
36. Jeremy Smith (Honda) 35-33
37. Derek Kelley (Honda) 31-40
38. Casey Brennan (KTM) 40-32
39. Christopher Alldredge (KTM) 36-37
40. Justin Hoeft (Yamaha) 39-DNS
41. Chance Blackburn (Honda) DNS-39

250 Overall Results
1. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki) 3-1
2. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 1-4
3. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 7-3
4. Chase Sexton (Honda) 5-5
5. Colt Nichols(Yamaha) 4-7
6. Alex Martin (Suzuki) 10-6
7. Garrett Marchbanks (Kawasaki) 9-8
8. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna) 8-11
9. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 37-2
10. RJ Hampshire (Honda) 2-36
11. Christian Craig (Honda) 6-15
12. Shane McElrath (KTM) 15-10
13. Derek Drake (KTM) 13-12
14. Martin Davalos (Kawasaki) 18-9
15. Ty Masterpool (Yamaha) 12-17
16. Jacob Hayes (Yamaha) 14-16
17. Thomas Covington (Husqvarna) 11-25
18. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha) 35-13
19. Wilson Todd (KTM) 29-14
20. Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna) 17-18
21. Jordon Smith (KTM) 16-38
22. Martin Castelo (Husqvarna) 20-19
23. Challen Tennant (Yamaha) 19-21
24. Kyle Peters (Suzuki) 27-20
25. Zane Merrett (KTM) 23-22
26. Killian Auberson (KTM) 22-23
27. Bradley Lionett (Yamaha) 21-26
28. Chase Felong (Yamaha) 24-27
29. Grant Wall (Yamaha) 25-29
30. Jack Fowler (Honda) 26-32
31. Kai Aiello (KTM) 28-31
32. Nick Gaines (Yamaha) 40-24
33. Jerry Robin (KTM) 36-28
34. Dylan Bolinger (Husqvarna) 34-30
35. Blake Taylor (KTM) 33-34
36. Tyler McCoy (Yamaha) 32-35
37. Gared Steinke (KTM) 31-39
38. Carson Carr (Yamaha) 38-37
39. Devin Harriman (KTM) 30-DNS
40. Brandon Sussman (Yamaha) DNS-33
41. Yusuke Watanabe (Yamaha) 39-DNS
42. Maxwell Sanford (Yamaha) DNS-40

125 All Star Race Results
1. Josh Varize (KTM)
2. Ryan Villopoto (Yamaha)
3. Andrew Hertzler (Yamaha)
4. Robbie Wageman (Yamaha)
5. Broc Shoemaker (Yamaha)
6. Colton Haaker (Husqvarna)
7. Talon Hawkins (Husqvarna)
8. William Simons Jr. (Yamaha)
9. Brandon Ray (KTM)
10. Travis Howell (KTM)
11. Kyle Allison (KTM)
12. Dakota Bender (Yamaha)
13. Bryson Olson (Honda)
14. Talon Gorman (Honda)
15. John Ayers (Husqvarna)
16. Austin Miller (Yamaha)
17. Brody McLaughlin (Yamaha)


Moto Time Sheets:

450 Moto 2

450 Moto 2 start.
Marvin Musquin held off Eli Tomac for the first part of the race, but he would eventually settle for second place.
Eli Tomac was not going to be beat today.

250 Moto 2

250 Moto 2 start.
Hunter Lawrence was blazing fast in the second moto.
Adam Cianciarulo secured his second overall win in a row.

450 Moto 1

Most of the race was pretty calm up front, but with a hand full of laps Eli Tomac and Marvin Musquin both turned up the heat. Eli came out on top.
Cooper Webb was a distant sixth place.

250 Moto 1

250 Moto 1 start.
Adam Cianciarulo was charging the entire race. Colt Nichols looked over at him shortly before Adam snuck by him on the final lap.
Justin Cooper won the first moto of the day.


Qualifying Time Sheets:

450 Combined

250 Combined

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment