Results Sheet: 2019 Daytona Supercross 1

Results from round 10 of the 2019 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2019 Daytona Supercross

Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results from Daytona.

Night Show Results:

450 Standings
1. Cooper Webb 222
2. Eli Tomac 203
3. Marvin Musquin 203
4. Ken Roczen 201
5. Blake Baggett 161
6. Dean Wilson 149
7. Chad Reed 137
8. Justin Brayton 127
9. Joey Savatgy 124
10. Aaron Plessinger 123
11. Justin Barcia 120
12. Cole Seely 117
13. Justin Bogle 88
14. Justin Hill 87
15. Tyler Bowers 69
16. Vince Friese 65
17. Kyle Chisholm 57
18. Ben Lamay 52
19. Jason Anderson 46
20. Alex Ray 33

250 Standings
1. Austin Forkner 125
2. Justin Cooper 102
3. Chase Sexton 102
4. Alex Martin 78
5. Martin Davalos 71
6. Brandon Hartranft 71
7. Jordon Smith 70
8. Mitchell Oldenburg 69
9. Kyle Cunningham 65
10. Kyle Peters 62
11. Jordan Bailey 51
12. Joshua Osby 41
13. Lorenzo Locurcio 41
14. John Short 26
15. Henry Miller 25
16. Blake Wharton 23
17. Thomas Covington 20
18. Joshua Cartwright 20
19. Steven Clarke 18
20. Anthony Rodriguez 16

450 Main Event start.
Marvin Musquin was riding the most aggressive he has all season, but he could only manage a third place finish.
It was a big win for Eli Tomac.

450 Main EventĀ 
1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
2. Cooper Webb (KTM)
3. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
4. Blake Baggett (KTM)
5. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki)
6. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
7. Justin Hill (Suzuki)
8. Ken Roczen (Honda)
9. Justin Brayton (Honda)
10. Chad Reed (Suzuki)
11. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
12. Shane McElrath (KTM)
13. Cole Seely (Honda)
14. Justin Bogle (KTM)
15. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
16. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
17. Chris Blose (Husqvarna)
18. Ben Lamay (Honda)
19. Justin Starling (Husqvarna)
20. Mike Alessi (Honda)
21. Scott Champion (Yamaha)
22. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)

250 Main Event start.
Justin Cooper was third at the end of the Main Event.
That's four wins in five rounds for Austin Forkner.

250 Main Event
1. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
2. Chase Sexton (Honda)
3. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
4. Mitchell Oldenburg (Yamaha)
5. Alex Martin (Suzuki)
6. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha)
7. Kyle Peters (Suzuki)
8. Joshua Osby (Yamaha)
9. Kyle Cunningham (Honda)
10. Martin Davalos (Kawasaki)
11. Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna)
12. John Short (Honda)
13. Lorenzo Locurcio (Kawasaki)
14. Ryan Sipes (KTM)
15. Thomas Covington (Husqvarna)
16. Steven Clarke (Honda)
17. Henry Miller (KTM)
18. Chase Marquier (Husqvarna)
19. TJ Albright (KTM)
20. Dustin Winter (Yamaha)
21. Luke Neese (Yamaha)
22. Jace Owen (Honda)

450 LCQ
1. Mike Alessi
2. Kyle Chisholm
3. Chris Blose
4. Scott Champion

250 LCQ
1. Lorenzo Locurcio
2. Steven Clarke
3. TJ Albright
4. Luke Neese

450 heat 2 start.
He had to work for it, but Blake Baggett snagged the 450 heat 2 win.

450 Heat 2
1. Blake Baggett
2. Cooper Webb
3. Joey Savatgy
4. Cole Seely
5. Marvin Musquin
6. Justin Brayton
7. Ben Lamay
8. Justin Hill
9. Justin Starling

Eli Tomac took the win in the first 450 heat.
Ken Roczen was a strong second.

450 Heat 1
1. Eli Tomac
2. Ken Roczen
3. Dean Wilson
4. Chad Reed
5. Zach Osborne
6. Justin Bogle
7. Aaron Plessinger
8. Shane McElrath
9. Tyler Bowers

250 heat 2 start.
Justin Cooper took the win in the second heat.

250 Heat 2
1. Justin Cooper
2. Jordan Bailey
3. Brandon Hartranft
4. Chase Sexton
5. Martin Davalos
6. Dustin Winter
7. Ryan Sipes
8. Chase Marquier
9. Joshua Osby

250 heat 1 start.
Austin Forkner made it look easy out there. He won his heat race by over 15 seconds.

250 Heat 1
1. Austin Forkner
2. Alex Martin
3. Mitchell Oldenburg
4. Kyle Peters
5. Jace Owen
6. Thomas Covington
7. Kyle Cunningham
8. Henry Miller
9. John Short


Qualifying Time Sheets:

450 Combined

250 Combined

450 Group C Qualifying Session 2

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

250 Group C Qualifying Session 2

450 Group C Qualifying Session 1

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group C Qualifying Session 1

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group C Free Practice

450 Group B Free Practice

450 Group A Free Practice

250 Group A Free Practice

250 Group B Free Practice

250 Group C Free Practice


Create New Tag
1 comment
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment