Results Sheet: 2019 Arlington Supercross

Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results from the Arlington round of the 2019 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Night Show Results

450 Point Standings
1. Cooper Webb 150
2. Ken Roczen 148
3. Marvin Musquin 144
4. Eli Tomac 134
5. Dean Wilson 110
6. Justin Barcia 104
7. Blake Baggett 101
8. Cole Seely 94
9. Chad Reed 93
10. Aaron Plessinger 93
11. Justin Brayton 83
12. Joey Savatgy 77
13. Vince Friese 65
14. Justin Bogle 63
15. Justin Hill 49
16. Jason Anderson 46
17. Tyler Bowers 42
18. Kyle Chisholm 38
19. Ben Lamay 36
20. Alex Ray 29

250 Point Standings 
1. Austin Forkner 52
2. Justin Cooper 44
3. Jordon Smith 42
4. Chase Sexton 39
5. Alex Martin 34
6. Mitchell Oldenburg 34 
7. Kyle Cunningham 29
8. Kyle Peters 29
9. Brandon Hartranft 29
10. Martin Davalos 25
11. Jordan Bailey 25
12. Lorenzo Locurcio 20
13. Joshua Osby 20
14. Anthony Rodriguez 12
15. Thomas Covington 12
16. Joshua Cartwright 11
17. Blake Wharton 10
18. Henry Miller 9
19. John Short 8
20. Marshal Weltin 6

450 Main Event
1. Cooper Webb (KTM)
2. Ken Roczen (Honda)
3. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
4. Blake Baggett (KTM)
5. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki)
6. Cole Seely (Honda)
7. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)
8. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
9. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha) 
10. Justin Brayton (Honda)
11. Chad Reed (Suzuki)
12. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
13. Justin Hill (Suzuki)
14. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
15. Ben Lamay (Honda)
16. Cole Martinez (Suzuki)
17. Chris Blose (Husqvarna)
18. Carlen Gardner (Honda)
19. Alex Ray (Suzuki)
20. Justin Bogle (KTM)
21. Ronnie Stewart (Husqvarna)
22. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)

250 Main Event
1. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
2. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
3. Chase Sexton (Honda)
4. Jordon Smith (KTM)
5. Martin Davalos (Kawasaki)
6. Mitchell Oldenburg (Yamaha)
7. Kyle Peters (Suzuki)
8. Alex Martin (Suzuki)
9. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha)
10. Kyle Cunningham (Honda)
11. Anthony Rodriguez (Yamaha)
12. Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna)
13. Joshua Osby (Yamaha)
14. Lorenzo Locurcio (Kawasaki)
15. John Short (Honda)
16. Joshua Cartwright (Yamaha)
17. Marshal Weltin (KTM)
18. Steven Clarke (Honda)
19. Tj Albright (KTM)
20. Cade Autenrieth (Honda)
21. Blake Wharton (Honda)
22. Ramyller Alves (Yamaha)

450 LCQ
1. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)
2. Alex Ray (Suzuki)
3. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
4. Ronnie Stewart (Husqvarna)

250 LCQ
1. Kyle Cunningham (Honda)
2. Ramyller Alves (Yamaha)
3. Steven Clarke (Honda)
4. TJ Albright (KTM) 

450 Heat 2
1. Cole Seely (Honda)
2. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
3. Cooper Webb (KTM)
4. Blake Baggett (KTM)
5. Chad Reed (Suzuki)
6. Justin Bogle (KTM)
7. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
8. Chris Blose (Husqvarna)
9. Cole Martinez (Suzuki)

450 Heat 1
1. Ken Roczen (Honda)
2. Justin Hill (Suzuki)
3. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki)
4. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
5. Justin Brayton (Honda)
6. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
7. Carlen Gardner (Honda)
8. Ben Lamay (Honda)
9. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)

250 Heat 2
1. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
2. Jordon Smith (KTM)
3. Martin Davalos (Kawasaki)
4. Blake Wharton (Honda)
5. Kyle Peters (Suzuki)
6. Joshua Osby (Yamaha)
7. Anthony Rodriguez (Yamaha)
8. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha)
9. Joshua Cartwright (Yamaha)

250 Heat 1
1. Mitchell Oldenburg (Yamaha)
2. Justin Cooper (Yamah)
3. Alex Martin (Suzuki)
4. Chase Sexton (Honda)
5. Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna)
6. Marshal Weltin (KTM)
7. John Short (Honda)
8. Cade Autenrieth (Honda)
9. Lorenzo Locurcio (Kawasaki)


Qualifying Time Sheets:

450SX Combined Qualifying Times

250SX Combined Qualifying Times

450 C Qualifying Session 2

450 B Qualifying Session 2

450 A Qualifying Session 2

250 A Qualifying Session 2

250 B Qualifying Session 2

250 C Qualifying Session 2

450 C Qualifying Session 1

450 B Qualifying Session 1

450 A Qualifying Session 1

250 A Qualifying Session 1

250 C Qualifying Session 1

250 B Qualifying Session 1

450 C Free Practice

450 B Free Practice

450 A Free Practice

250 A Free Practice


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment