Results Sheet: 2018 Unadilla Motocross National

Results from round 10 of the 2018 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2018 Unadilla Motocross National

We're here in New Berlin, New York for round 10 of the 2018 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship! It could be a bit muddy out there today, but we'll just have to wait and see. Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results from Unadilla. 

Final Results
Round 10, Unadilla

450 Standings
1. Eli Tomac 448
2. Marvin Musquin 433
3. Justin Barcia 363
4. Ken Roczen 358
5. Blake Baggett 332
6. Weston Peick 272
7. Benny Bloss 253
8. Phil Nicoletti 253
9. Kyle Cunningham 140
10. Cody Cooper 137
11. Justin Hill 132
12. Cooper Webb 129
13. Henry Miller 83
14. Toshiki Tomita 82
15. Brandon Scharer 76
16. Dylan Merriam 75
17. Ben Lamay 75
18. Jason Anderson 73
19. Lorenzo Locurcio 71
20. Jake Masterpool 53

250 Standings
1. Aaron Plessinger 415
2. Alex Martin 337
3. Justin Cooper 291
4. Shane McElrath 278
5. Dylan Ferrandis 254
6. RJ Hampshire 252
7. Chase Sexton 251
8. Austin Forkner 250
9. Joey Savatgy 247
10. Jordon Smith 244
11. Michael Mosiman 183
12. Jeremy Martin 176
13. Mitchell Harrison 151
14. Colt Nichols 127
15. Jordan Bailey 115
16. Cameron McAdoo 113
17. Sean Cantrell 106
18. Zach Osborne 105
19. Garrett Marchbanks 87
20. Enzo Lopes 59

450 Overall Results
1. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 2-1
2. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 1-2
3. Phillip Nicoletti (Husqvarna) 3-5
4. Justin Barcia (Yamaha) 8-3
5. Blake Baggett (KTM) 5-6
6. Benny Bloss (KTM) 4-10
7. Ken Roczen (Honda) 7-7
8. Weston Peick (Suzuki) 9-8
9. Cooper Webb (Yamaha) 16-4
10. Toshiki Tomita (Honda) 10-9
11. Jeremy Hand (Honda) 11-13
12. Cody Cooper (Honda) 12-14
13. Kailub Russell (KTM) 6-30
14. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki) 28-11
15. Ben Lamay (Honda) 20-12
16. Chris Canning (KTM) 18-15
17. Henry Miller (Yamaha) 13-24
18. Nick Gaines (Yamaha) 14-36
19. Dylan Merriam (Yamaha) 15-34
20. Gared Steinke (KTM) 33-16
21. Jacob Runkles (KTM) 37-17
22. Tyler Stepek (Kawasaki) 17-31
23. Ryan Surratt (Kawasaki) DNS-18
24. Zack Williams (KTM) DNS-19
25. Nick Fratz-Orr (KTM) 19-33
26. Tj Albright (KTM) 27-21
27. Dare DeMartiles (Honda) 21-28
28. Brandon Scharer (Yamaha) 32-20
29. Coty Schock (Yamaha) 22-29
30. Dakota Kessler (Honda) 29-23
31. Nathan LaPorte (Honda) 23-32
32. Matthew Babbitt (KTM) 35-22
33. Tyler Enticknap (Honda) 31-26
34. Jesse Kirschmeyer (KTM) 26-35
35. Carson Tickle (KTM) 24-39
36. Jared Lesher (Suzuki) 34-37
37. Bradley Esper (Suzuki) 36-38
38. John Short (Yamaha) 40-40
39. Brock Papi (Honda) 25-DNS
40. Cory Gilliam (KTM) DNS-25
41. Nick Kraeger (Honda) DNS-27
42. Luke Neese (Yamaha) 30-DNS
43. Ryan Dowd (KTM) 38-DNS
44. Justin Hill (Suzuki) 39-DNS

250 Overall Results
1. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 1-1
2. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha) 2-2
3. Mitchell Harrison (Husqvarna) 4-4
4. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki) 8-3
5. Chase Sexton (Honda) 5-8
6. Shane McElrath (KTM) 3-14
7. Alex Martin (KTM) 10-7
8. Colt Nichols (Yamaha) 7-10
9. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 12-6
10. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna) 6-13
11. Cameron McAdoo (Honda) 15-5
12. RJ Hampshire (Honda) 9-11
13. Jordon Smith (KTM) 11-12
14. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki) 23-9
15. Hayden Mellross (Yamaha) 16-18
16. James Weeks (Yamaha) 13-34
17. Enzo Lopes (Suzuki) 14-40
18. Ramyller Alves (Yamaha) 36-15
19. Dakota Alix (KTM) 17-19
20. Luke Renzland (Yamaha) 41-16
21. Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna) 20-17
22. Sean Cantrell (KTM) 19-20
23. Martin Castelo (Yamaha) 18-38
24. Yusuke Watanabe (Yamaha) 21-23
25. Kevin Moranz (Kawasaki) 26-24
26. Alexander Nagy (Honda) 27-26
27. Challen Tennant (Yamaha) 29-25
28. Deegan Vonlossberg (Yamaha) 28-28
29. Daniel Netti (Yamaha) 25-31
30. Gage Schehr (KTM) 35-22
31. Hunter Sayles (KTM) 24-33
32. Cody Williams (Yamaha) 22-35
33. Vann Martin (Honda) 30-29
34. Austin Root (Husqvarna) 39-21
35. Maxwell Sanford (Yamaha) 33-27
36. Brian Borghesani (KTM) 31-30
37. Michael Hand (Yamaha) 34-32
38. Caleb Hall (KTM) 37-37
39. Ryder Floyd (Yamaha) 40-39
40. Kyle Dillin (KTM) 32-DNS
41. James Doolittle (Suzuki) DNS-36
42. Gabe Gutierres (KTM) 38-DNS

The start of each moto was crucial for guys trying to stay clean as long as possible.
This was not where Justin Barcia wanted to be 10 seconds into the first 450 moto.
Justin Barcia.
Eli Tomac finished second overall and kept his championship lead at 15 points.
It was just a tad muddy out there today.
Toshiki Tomita.

Moto Time Sheets:

250 Moto 2

450 Moto 2

250 Moto 1

450 Moto 1


Qualifying Time Sheets:

How will Eli do in the mud this year?
Kailub Russell is racing the final few rounds of the series for Red Bull KTM.
French fans showing their support.
Austin Forkner is looking to break his streak of bad luck  today.

450 Combined

250 Combined

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment