Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results from RedBud.
Final Results
Round 7, RedBud
450 Standings
1. Marvin Musquin 304
2. Eli Tomac 301
3. Justin Barcia 264
4. Ken Roczen 246
5. Blake Baggett 232
6. Weston Peick 193
7. Benny Bloss 176
8. Phil Nicoletti 172
9. Cody Cooper 101
10. Kyle Cunningham 93
11. Justin Hill 89
12. Jason Anderson 73
13. Dylan Merriam 69
14. Brandon Scharer 68
15. Lorenzo Locurcio 55
16. Cooper Webb 53
17. Henry Miller 53
18. Ben Lamay 53
19. Alex Ray 47
20. Jake Masterpool 47
250 Standings
1. Aaron Plessinger 283
2. Alex Martin 248
3. Justin Cooper 201
4. Shane McElrath 198
5. Austin Forkner 191
6. Jeremy Martin 176
7. RJ Hampshire 176
8. Chase Sexton 166
9. Jordon Smith 163
10. Dylan Ferrandis 149
11. Joey Savatgy 148
12. Michael Mosiman 119
13. Zach Osborne 105
14. Garrett Marchbanks 87
15. Jordan Bailey 84
16. Sean Cantrell 77
17. Mitchell Harrison 72
18. Cameron McAdoo 62
19. Colt Nichols 56
20. Brandon Hartranft 56
450 Overall Results
1. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 2-1
2. Ken Roczen (Honda) 1-3
3. Justin Barcia (Yamaha) 4-2
4. Blake Baggett (KTM) 5-5
5. Phillip Nicoletti (Husqvarna) 6-6
6. Justin Hill (Suzuki) 10-4
7. Cooper Webb (Yamaha) 7-7
8. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki) 11-8
9. Weston Peick (Suzuki) 8-11
10. Jake Nicholls (Honda) 9-13
11. Benny Bloss (KTM) 3-23
12. Henry Miller (Yamaha) 13-10
13. Cody Cooper (Honda) 14-12
14. Toshiki Tomita (Honda) 15-14
15. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 36-9
16. Brandon Scharer (Yamaha) 17-15
17. Ben Lamay (Honda) 16-16
18. Heath Harrison (Honda) 12-28
19. Cody Williams (Honda) 33-17
20. Justin Bogle (Suzuki) 24-18
21. Brandan Leith (Kawasaki) 18-32
22. Dare DeMartile (Honda) 38-19
23. Jeremy Hand (Honda) 19-24
24. Chase Marquier (Husqvarna) DNS-20
25. Brock Papi (Honda) 20-31
26. Zack Williams (KTM) 21-22
27. Travis Sewell (Kawasaki) 28-21
28. Jacob Runkles (KTM) 26-26
29. Tristan Lane (KTM) 25-27
30. Carlen Gardner (Honda) 22-36
31. Nick Fratz-Orr (KTM) 30-29
32. Gerald Lorenz III (Husqvarna) 27-35
33. Bryce Backaus (Yamaha) 29-34
34. Alex Ray (Yamaha) 23-40
35. Christopher Prebula (KTM) 35-30
36. Matthew Hubert (Husqvarna) 32-33
37. Carson Tickle (KTM) 31-37
38. Jeremy Smith (Honda) 34-38
39. Nick Gaines (Yamaha) 39-39
40. Nathen LaPorte (Honda) DNS-25
41. Lorenzo Locurcio (Honda) 37-DNS
42. Jake Masterpool (Yamaha) 40-DNS
250 Overall Results
1. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha) 1-1
2. Alex Martin (KTM) 4-3
3. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 3-4
4. Shane McElrath (KTM) 5-9
5. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 8-7
6. Chase Sexton (Honda) 11-6
7. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki) 35-2
8. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna) 9-11
9. RJ Hampshire (Honda) 2-40
10. Mitchell Harrison (Husqvarna) 13-8
11. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki) 17-5
12. Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna) 12-10
13. Colt Nichols (Yamaha) 7-17
14. Dakota Alix (KTM) 14-12
15. Garrett Marchbanks (Kawasaki) 6-39
16. Ryan Sipes (Husqvarna) 16-13
17. Cameron McAdoo (Honda) 15-14
18. Jordon Smith (KTM) 10-20
19. Hayden Mellross (Yamaha) 18-15
20. Challen Tennant (Yamaha) 20-16
21. Austin Root (Husqvarna) 23-18
22. Kevin Moranz (KTM) 22-19
23. Ramyller Alves (Yamaha) 19-27
24. Carson Brown (Honda) 25-21
25. TJ Albright (KTM) 26-23
26. McCoy Brough (Honda) 24-25
27. Jimmy Decotis (Suzuki) 27-24
28. James Weeks (Yamaha) 31-22
29. Michael Hand (Yamaha) 29-30
30. Cody Vanbuskirk (KTM) 21-38
31. Chase Felong (Yamaha) 28-34
32. Tyler Rosa (Yamaha) 34-29
33. Tyler Lowe (KTM) 36-28
34. Deegan Vonlossberg (Yamaha) 39-26
35. Nicholas Tomasunas (Yamaha) 33-32
36. Drayke Sizemore (Kawasaki) 32-33
37. Jeffrey Walker (Honda) 30-36
38. Gage Schehr (KTM) 37-37
39. Vann Martin (Honda) 40-35
40. Jamison DuClos (Yamaha) DNS-31
41. Sean Cantrell (KTM) 38-DNS
Moto Time Sheets:
250 Moto 2
450 Moto 2
250 Moto 1
450 Moto 1
Qualifying Time Sheets:
450 Combined
250 Combined
250 Group B Qualifying Session 2
250 Group A Qualifying Session 2
450 Group A Qualifying Session 2
450 Group B Qualifying Session 2
250 Group B Qualifying Session 1
250 Group A Qualifying Session 1
450 Group A Qualifying Session 1
450 Group B Qualifying Session 1