Results Sheet: 2018 Monster Energy Cup

We're here in Las Vegas, Nevada for the Monster Energy Cup! How will Cooper Webb do on KTM? Will Marvin Musquin win for the second year in a row? We'll find out very soon. Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results from this year's Monster Energy Cup. 

Night Show Results:

Cup Class Overall Results
1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 1-1-1
2. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna) 3-5-4
3. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki) 5-6-2
4. Justin Barcia (Yamaha) 4-2-7
5. Malcolm Stewart (Honda) 7-4-6
6. Josh Grant (Kawasaki) 8-3-8
7. Vince Friese (Honda) 10-7-5
8. Chad Reed (Suzuki) 9-16-3
9. Jordon Smith (KTM) 13-8-10
10. Blake Baggett (KTM) 11-10-11
11. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 2-9-21
12. Cooper Webb (KTM) 6-19-9
13. Ryan Villopoto (Yamaha) 12-11-13
14. Justin Starling (Husqvarna) 18-13-12
15. Nick Schmidt (Suzuki) 15-15-14
16. Ryan Surratt (Kawasaki) 16-14-15
17. Alex Ray (Yamaha) 17-12-20
18. Cheyenne Harmon (Yamaha) 20-17-18
19. Colton Aeck (Honda) 19-20-17
20. Chris Howell (Husqvarna) 21-21-16
21. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki) 14-22-22
22. Dylan Merriam (Yamaha) 22-18-19

Amateur All-Stars Class Overall Results
1. Jo Shimoda 1-3
2. Jalek Swoll 3-2
3. Derek Drake 6-1
4. Seth Hammaker 2-5
5. Brian Moreau 4-4
6. Carter Halpain 5-6
7. Jesse Flock 7-8
8. Carson Mumford 10-7
9. Braden Oneal 9-11
10. Parker Mashburn 11-10
11. Jade Kessler 12-12
12. Johnny Garcia 8-16
13. Preston Taylor 14-13
14. Devin Simonson 16-14
15. Tre Fierro 13-17
16. Tanner Stack 22-9
17. Kaeden Kniffing 15-19
18. Wyatt Lyonsmith 17-18
19. Mcclellan Hile 21-15
20. Bjorn Viney 18-20
21. Jordan Jarvis 20-21
22. Tristan Lewis 19-22

Supermini Class Overall Results
1. Max Vohland 1-1
2. Kaeden Amerine 3-2
3. Chance Hymas 5-4
4. Jack Chambers 7-3
5. Josh Varize 2-8
6. Hunter Yoder 6-5
7. Nick Romano 4-7
8. Devin Slusher 10-10
9. Larry Reyes 12-9
10. Jayden Clough 8-14
11. Talon Hawkins 19-6
12. Wyatt Mattson15-11
13. Wyatt Libeck 9-17
14. Sage Lewis 14-13
15. Jackson Craig 11-16
16. Myles Gilmore 17-12
17. Ryder Difrancesco 13-20
18. Boston Boots 16-18
19. Tayler Allred 21-15
20. Jazzmyn Canfield 20-19
21. Brock Bennett 18-21
22. Slade Varola 22-22

Cup Class Main Event #3
1. Eli Tomac
2. Joey Savatgy
3. Chad Reed
4. Jason Anderson
5. Vince Friese
6. Malcolm Stewart
7. Justin Barcia
8. Ryan Villoptoo
9. Josh Grant
10. Cooper Webb
11. Jordon Smith
12. Blake Baggett
13. Justin Starling
14. Nick Schmidt
15. Ryan Surratt
16. Chris Howell
17. Colton Aeck
18. Cheyenne Harmon
19. Dylan Merriam
20. Alex Ray
21. Marvin Musquin
22. Tyler Bowers

Amateur All-Stars Class Main Event #2
1. Derek Drake
2. Jalek Swoll
3. Jo Shimoda
4. Brian Moreau
5. Seth Hammaker
6. Carter Halpain
7. Carson Mumford
8. Jesse Flock
9. Tanner Stack
10. Parker Mashburn
11. Braden Oneal
12. Jace Kessler
13. Preston Taylor
14. Devin Simonson
15. Mcclellan Hile
16. Johnny Garcia
17. Tre Fierro
18. Wyatt Lyonsmith
19. Kaeden Kniffing
20. Bjorn Viney
21. Jordan Jarvis
22. Tristan Lewis

Supermini Class Main Event #2
1. Max Vohland
2. Kaeden Amerine
3. Jack Chambers
4. Chance Hymas
5. Hunter Yoder
6. Talon Hawkins
7. Nick Romano
8. Joshua Varize
9. Larry Reyes
10. Devin Slusher
11. Wyatt Mattson
12. Myles Gilmore
13. Sage Lewis
14. Jayden Clough
15. Tayler Allred
16. Jackson Craig
17. Wyatt Liebeck
18. Boston Boots
19. Jazzmyn Canfield
20. Ryder Difrancesco
21. Salde Varola
22. Brock Bennett

Cup Class Main Event #2
1. Eli Tomac
2. Justin Barcia
3. Josh Grant
4. Malcolm Stewart
5. Jason Anderson
6. Joey Savatgy
7. Vince Friese
8. Jordon Smith
9. Marvin Musquin
10. Blake Baggett
11. Ryan Villopoto
12. Alex Ray
13. Justin Starling
14. Ryan Surratt
15. Nick Schmidt
16. Chad Reed
17. Cheyenne Harmon
18. Dylan Merriam
19. Cooper Webb
20. Colton Aeck
21. Chris Howell
22. Tyler Bowers

Amateur All-Stars Class Main Event #1
1. Jo Shimoda 
2. Seth Hammaker 
3. Jalek Swoll
4. Brian Moreau
5. Carter Halpain
6. Derek Drake
7. Jesse Flock
8. Johnny Garcia
9. Braden Oneal
10. Carson Mumford
11. Parker Mashburn 
12. Jace Kessler
13. Tre Fierro
14. Preston Taylor
15. Kaeden Kniffing
16. Devin Simonson
17. Wyatt Lyonsmith
18. Bjorn Viney
19. Tristan Lewis
20. Jordan Jarvis
21. Mcclellan Hile
22. Tanner Stack

Supermini Class Main Event #1
1. Max Vohland
2. Joshua Varize
3. Kaeden Amerine 
4. Nick Romano
5. Chance Hymas
6. Hunter Yoder
7. Jack Chambers
8. Jayden Clough
9. Wyatt Liebeck
10. Devin Slusher
11. Jackson Craig
12. Larry Reyes
13. Ryder Difrancesco
14. Sage Lewis
15. Wyatt Mattson
16. Boston Boots
17. Myles Gilmore
18. Brock Bennett 
19. Talon Hawkins
20. Jazzmyn Canfield 
21. Tayler Allred
22. Slade Varola

Cup Class Main Event #1
1. Eli Tomac
2. Marvin Musquin
3. Jason Anderson
4. Justin Barcia
5. Joey Savatgy
6. Cooper Webb
7. Malcolm Stewart
8. Josh Grant
9. Chad Reed
10. Vince Friese
11. Blake Baggett
12. Ryan Villopoto
13. Jordon Smith
14. Tyler Bowers
15. Nick Schmidt
16. Ryan Surratt 
17. Alex Ray
18. Justin Starling
19. Colton Aeck
20. Cheyenne Harmon
21. Chris Howell
22. Dylan Merriam


Qualifying Time Sheets:

Cooper Webb is making his debut with Red Bull KTM this weekend.
Eli Tomac looks to be getting along well with the 2019 Kawasaki.
Marvin Musquin was the fastest qualifier in the Cup Class.
Surprise! Ryan Villopoto is racing tonight.
Jason Anderson is back in action and looking quick.
How will Blake Baggett perform?

Cup Class LCQ

Cup Class Combined Times

Cup Class Group A Qualifying Session 2

Cup Class Group B Qualifying Session 2

Supermini Class Qualifying Session 2

Amateur All-Stars Class Qualifying Session 2

Amateur All-Stars Class Qualifying Session 1

Supermini Class Qualifying Session 1

Cup Class Group B Qualifying Session 1

Cup Class Group A Qualifying Session 1

Amateur All-Stars Class Free Practice

Cup Class Group A Free Practice

Cup Class Group B Free Practice


Create New Tag
3 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment