Results Sheet: 2018 Minneapolis Supercross

We're here in Minneapolis, Minnesota for round 14 of the 2018 Monster Energy Supercross Championship! Who will come out on top tonight in each class? Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results.

Night Show Results:

450 Standings
1. Jason Anderson 311
2. Marvin Musquin 272
3. Eli Tomac 246
4. Justin Brayton 232
5. Blake Baggett 224
6. Weston Peick 202
7. Broc Tickle 184
8. Cooper Webb 181
9. Dean Wilson 165
10. Malcolm Stewart 134
11. Justin Barcia 131
12. Vince Friese 130
13. Cole Seely 124
14. Tyler Bowers 123
15. Chad Reed 122
16. Ken Roczen 102
17. Benny Bloss 99
18. Kyle Cunningham 86
19. Christian Craig 84
20. Josh Grant 83

250 Standings
1. Zach Osborne 154
2. Jordon Smith 142
3. Jeremy Martin 138
4. Austin Forkner 137
5. Luke Renzland 95
6. Kyle Peters 86
7. Sean Cantrell 78
8. Brandon Hartranft 73
9. RJ Hampshire 57
10. Anthony Rodriguez 57
11. Colt Nichols 54
12. Martin Davalos 53
13. Jimmy Decotis 49
14. John Short 48
15. Nick Gaines 42
16. Michael Mosiman 38
17. Cody Vanbuskirk 38
18. Jacob Williamson 37
19. Dylan Ferrandis 34
20. Cameron McAdoo 33

450 Overall Results
1. Eli Tomac (1-4-3 / Kawasaki)
2. Jason Anderson (2-6-1 / Husqvarna)
3. Marvin Musquin (7-1-2 / KTM)
4. Justin Brayton (4-2-5 / Honda)
5. Justin Barcia (3-7-4 / Yamaha)
6. Weston Peick (5-3-11 / Suzuki)
7. Tyler Bowers (8-8-6 / Kawasaki)
8. Blake Baggett (6-5-12 / KTM)
9. Christian Craig (14-10-7 / Honda)
10. Dean Wilson (9-9-13 / Husqvarna)
11. Benny Bloss (10-14-8 / KTM)
12. Vince Friese (11-11-10 / Honda)
13. Chad Reed (12-13-9 / Husqvarna)
14. Malcolm Stewart (15-12-15 / Suzuki)
15. Kyle Cunningham (13-15-16 / Suzuki)
16. Cedric Soubeyras (16-16-14 / Suzuki)
17. Ben Lamay (18-17-17 / Honda)
18. Henry Miller (17-18-18 / Suzuki)
19. Dakota Tedder (19-19-20 / KTM)
20. Theodore Pauli (21-20-19 / Kawasaki) 
21. Devan Raper (20-21-21 / Kawasaki)
22. Cooper Webb (22-22-22 / Yamaha)

250 Overall Results
1. Jeremy Martin (3-3-1 / Honda)
2. Zach Osborne (4-1-2 / Husqvarna)
3. Jordon Smith (2-2-3 / KTM)
4. Sean Cantrell (5-4-5 / KTM)
5. Anthony Rodriguez (6-11-6 / KTM)
6. Josh Osby (9-6-9) (KTM)
7. Brandon Hartranft (16-5-4 / Yamaha)
8. John Short (11-8-8 / Yamaha)
9. Thomas Ramette (8-15-7 / Yamaha)
10. Austin Forkner (1-10-19 / Kawasaki)
11. Michael Mosiman (7-19-10 / Husqvarna)
12. Jacob Williamson (17-7-12 / Honda)
13. Cody Vanbuskirk (13-12-14 / KTM)
14. Ramyller Alves (21-9-11 / Yamaha)
15. Keith Tucker (12-18-16 / Yamaha)
16. Zack Williams (20-14-13 / KTM)
17. Lorenzo Locurcio (19-13-15 / Honda)
18. Josh Cartwright (14-17-17 / Yamaha)
19. Vann Martin (15-16-18 / Honda)
20. Luke Renzland (10-20-20 / Yamaha)
21. Wilson Fleming (18-21-21 / Yamaha)
22. Kyle Peters (22-22-22 / Suzuki)

Jason Anderson won the final 450 Main Event of the night.

450 Main Event #3 start.
Follow the leader.

450 Main Event #3
1. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
2. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
3. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
4. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)
5. Justin Brayton (Honda)
6. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
7. Christian Craig (Honda)
8. Benny Bloss (KTM)
9. Chad Reed (Husqvarna) 
10. Vince Friese (Honda)
11. Weston Peick (Suzuki)
12. Blake Baggett (KTM)
13. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
14. Cedric Soubeyras (Suzuki)
15. Malcolm Stewart (Suzuki)
16. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki)
17. Ben Lamay (Honda)
18. Henry Miller (Suzuki)
19. Theodore Pauli (Kawasaki)
20. Dakota Tedder (KTM)
21. Devan Raper (Kawasaki)
22. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)

Jeremy Martin grabbed the Main Event #3 win at his home state race.

250 Main Event #3 start.
Jordon Smith finished up in third.

250 Main Event #3
1. Jeremy Martin (Honda)
2. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
3. Jordon Smith (KTM)
4. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha)
5. Sean Cantrell (KTM)
6. Anthony Rodriguez (KTM)
7. Thomas Ramette (Yamaha)
8. John Short (Yamaha)
9. Josh Osby (KTM)
10. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna)
11. Ramyller Alves (Yamaha)
12. Jacob Williamson (Honda)
13. Zack Williams (KTM)
14. Cody Vanbuskirk (KTM)
15. Lorenzo Locurcio (Honda)
16. Keith Tucker (Yamaha)
17. Josh Cartwright (Yamaha)
18. Vann Martin (Honda)
19. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
20. Wilson Fleming (Yamaha)
21. Luke Renzland (Yamaha)
22. Kyle Peters (Suzuki)

Eli Tomac didn't get a great start in the second 450 Main Event.

Jason Anderson and Blake Baggett battling.
Marvin Musquin (25) would go on to win the Main Event.

450 Main Event #2
1. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
2. Justin Brayton (Honda)
3. Weston Peick (Suzuki)
4. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
5. Blake Baggett (KTM)
6. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
7. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)
8. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
9. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
10. Christian Craig (Honda)
11. Vince Friese (Honda)
12. Malcolm Stewart (Suzuki)
13. Chad Reed (Husqvarna)
14. Benny Bloss (KTM)
15. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki)
16. Cedric Soubeyras (Suzuki)
17. Ben Lamay (Honda)
18. Henry Miller (Suzuki)
19. Dakota Tedder (KTM)
20. Theodore Pauli (Kawasaki)
21. Devan Raper (Kawasaki)
22. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)

Zach Osborne was the second Main Event winner of the night.

Jordon Smith rode to a strong second-place finish in the second Main Event of the night.
Austin Forkner had a rough race, and eventually crossed the finish line in 10th.

250 Main Event #2
1. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
2. Jordon Smith (KTM)
3. Jeremy Martin (Honda)
4. Sean Cantrell (KTM)
5. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha)
6. Josh Osby (KTM)
7. Jacob Williamson (Honda)
8. John Short (Yamaha)
9. Ramyller Alves (Yamaha)
10. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
11. Anthony Rodriguez (KTM)
12. Cody Vanbuskirk (KTM)
13. Lorenzo Locurcio (Yamaha)
14. Zack Williams (KTM)
15. Thomas Ramette (Yamaha)
16. Vann Martin (Honda)
17. Josh Cartwright (Yamaha)
18. Keith Tucker (Yamaha)
19. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna)
20. Luke Renzland (Yamaha)
21. Wilson Fleming (Yamaha)
22. Kyle Peters (Suzuki)

Eli Tomac won the first 450 Main Event of the night.

450 Main Event #1 start.
Justin Barcia was third in his first Main Event back.

450 Main Event #1
1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
2. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
3. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)
4. Justin Brayton (Honda)
5. Weston Peick (Suzuki)
6. Blake Baggett (KTM)
7. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
8. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
9. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
10. Benny Bloss (KTM)
11. Vince Friese (Honda)
12. Chad Reed (Husqvarna)
13. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki) 
14. Christian Craig (Honda)
15. Malcolm Stewart (Suzuki)
16. Cedric Soubeyras (Suzuki)
17. Henry Miller (Suzuki)
18. Ben Lamay (Honda)
19. Dakota Tedder (KTM)
20. Devan Raper (Kawasaki)
21. Theodore Pauli (Kawasaki)
22. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)

Austin Forkner was able to claim the first Main Event win of the night.
Jeremy Martin ended up third.

250 Main Event #1 start.

250 Main Event #1
1. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
2. Jordon Smith (KTM)
3. Jeremy Martin (Honda)
4. Zach OSborne (Husqvarna) 
5. Sean Cantrell (KTM) 
6. Anthony Rodriguez (KTM) 
7. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna)
8. Thomas Ramette (Yamaha)
9. Josh Osby (KTM)
10. Luke Renzland (Yamaha)
11. John Short (Yamaha)
12. Keith Tucker (Yamaha)
13. Cody Vanbuskirk (KTM)
14. Josh Cartwright (Yamaha)
15. Vann Martin (Honda)
16. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha)
17. Jacob Williamson (Honda)
18. Wilson Fleming (Yamaha)
19. Lorenzo Locurcio (Honda)
20. Zack Williams (KTM)
21. Ramyller Alves (Yamaha)
22. Kyle Peters (Suzuki)

450 LCQ
1. Henry Miller
2. Kyle Cunningham
3. Devan Raper
4. Theodore Pauli

250 LCQ
1. Lorenzo Locurcio 
2. Ramyller Alves
3. Wilson Fleming
4. Vann Martin


Qualifying Timesheets: 

450 Combined


250 Combined


450 Group B Qualifying Session 2


450 Group A Qualifying Session 2


250 Group A Qualifying Session 2


250 Group B Qualifying Session 2


450 Group B Qualifying Session 1


450 Group A Qualifying Session 1


250 Group A Qualifying Session 1


250 Group B Qualifying Session 1


450 Group B Free Practice


450 Group A Free Practice


250 Group A Free Practice


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment