It's time for the second round of the 2018 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship! Will Eli Tomac continue his winning ways? Can Jeremy Martin challenge Zach Osborne for race wins? We'll find out very soon. Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results from Glen Helen.
Final Results
Round 2, Glen Helen
450 Standings
1. Eli Tomac 100
2. Marvin Musquin 86
3. Jason Anderson 73
4. Justin Barcia 73
5. Blake Baggett 60
6. Weston Peick 60
7. Ken Roczen 53
8. Phil Nicoletti 49
9. Benny Bloss 42
10. Kyle Chisholm 39
11. Bradley Taft 33
12. Cody Cooper 31
13. Christian Craig 26
14. Dylan Merriam 26
15. Kyle Cunningham 21
16. Ben Lamay 20
17. Brandon Scharer 18
18. Toshiki Tomita 16
19. Jake Masterpool 14
20. Alex Ray 11
250 Standings
1. Zach Osborne 88
2. Aaron Plessinger
3. Jeremy Martin 82
4. Alex Martin 74
5. Justin Cooper 60
6. Joey Savatgy 59
7. Chase Sexton 50
8. RJ Hampshire 50
9. Garrett Marchbanks 49
10. Jordon Smith 43
11. Austin Forkner 41
12. Shane McElrath 40
13. Justin Hill 27
14. Sean Cantrell 24
15. Michael Mosiman 22
16. Brandon Hartranft 21
17. Jordan Bailey 19
18. Enzo Lopes 16
19. Dakota Alix 13
20. Martin Castelo 10
450 Overall Results
1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 1-1
2. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 2-3
3. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna) 4-2
4. Justin Barcia (Yamaha) 6-4
5. Ken Roczen (Honda) 3-8
6. Weston Peick (Suzuki) 7-5
7. Blake Baggett (KTM) 5-9
8. Phil Nicoletti (Suzuki) 10-7
9. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha) 11-11
10. Cody Cooper (Honda) 16-10
11. Benny Bloss (KTM) 22-6
12. Brandon Scharer (Yamaha) 14-13
13. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki) 8-37
14. Toshiki Tomita (Honda) 15-15
15. Ben Lamay (Honda) 13-17
16. Bradley Taft (Husqvarna) 12-18
17. Dylan Merriam (Yamaha) 9-39
18. Alex Ray (Yamaha) 19-12
19. Cade Autenrieth (KTM) 20-14
20. Dare DeMartile (Honda) 21-16
21. Bradley Lionnet (Honda) 17-23
22. Christopher Alldredge (KTM) 18-35
23. Felix Lopez (KTM) 23-19
24. Dustin Pipes (Suzuki) 26-20
25. Devan Raper (Kawasaki) 29-22
26. Carson Tickle (KTM) 32-21
27. Robert Piazza (Honda) 28-25
28. Chris Howell (Husqvarna) 33-24
29. Gared Steinke (KTM) 31-28
30. Joachim Falden (Honda) 34-26
31. Chad Gores (KTM) 30-30
32. Riley Brough (Honda) 35-27
33. Sean Lipanovich (KTM) 24-38
34. Nathen LaPorte (Honda) 27-36
35. Matthew Hubert (Husqvarna) 25-40
36. Jorge Rubalcava (Honda) 36-31
37. John Citrola (Honda) 37-33
38. Brent Rouse (Honda) 38-34
39. Jacob Smith (Yamaha) DNS-29
40. Nicholas Peterson (Honda) DNS-32
41. Branden Leith (Kawasaki) 39-DNS
42. Christian Craig (Honda) 40-DNS
250 Overall Results
1. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha) 1-1
2. Alex Martin (KTM) 3-3
3. Jeremy Martin (Honda) 5-2
4. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna) 2-5
5. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki) 6-4
6. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 4-7
7. RJ Hampshire (Honda) 8-9
8. Garrett Marchbanks (Kawasaki) 7-10
9. Chase Sexton (Honda) 10-8
10. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki) 13-6
11. Shane McElrath (KTM) 9-12
12. Jordon Smith (KTM) 11-14
13. Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna) 14-13
14. Sean Cantrell (KTM) 12-15
15. Justin Hill (Suzuki) 17-11
16. Martin Castelo (Yamaha) 16-17
17. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna) 18-18
18. Dakota Alix (KTM) 15-37
19. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha) 35-16
20. Challen Tennant (Yamaha) 38-19
21. Ryan Suratt (KTM) 20-20
22. Enzo Lopes (Suzuki) 19-21
23. Austin Root (Husqvarna) 21-25
24. Yusuke Watanabe (Yamaha) 25-22
25. Tyler Rose (Yamaha) 24-26
26. James Weeks (Yamaha) 28-24
27. Gage Schehr (KTM) 26-27
28. Deegan Vonlossberg (Yamaha) 27-30
29. Vann Martin (Honda) 30-28
30. Kevin Moranz (KTM) 29-29
31. Gustavo De Souza (Honda) 22-39
32. Cody Williams (Honda) 39-23
33. Jeffrey Walker (Honda) 32-32
34. Tyler McCoy (Yamaha) 34-31
35. Carson Carr (Yamaha) 31-34
36. McCoy Brough (Honda) 33-33
37. Luc Santos (Husqvarna) 36-36
38. Blaine Silveira (Honda) 37-38
39. Ramyller Alves (Yamaha) 40-40
40. Chase Felong (Yamaha) 23-DNS
41. Renton Minuto (Yamaha) DNS-35
Moto Time Sheets:
450 Moto 2
250 Moto 2
450 Moto 1
250 Moto 1
Qualifying Time Sheets:
450 Combined
250 Combined
450 Group B Qualifying Session 2
450 Group A Qualifying Session 2
250 Group A Qualifying Session 2
250 Group B Qualifying Session 2
450 Group B Qualifying Session 1
450 Group A Qualifying Session 1
250 Group A Qualifying Session 1
250 Group B Qualifying Session 1