Results Sheet: 2018 Atlanta Supercross

We're here in Atlanta, Georgia for round nine of the 2018 Supercross Championship! Who will emerge victorious in the 250 East Class? Will the Triple Crown format shake up the results? We'll find out soon enough. Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results from Atlanta. 

Night Show Results:

450 Standings
1. Jason Anderson 207
2. Marvin Musquin 165
3. Blake Baggett 150
4. Justin Brayton 144
5. Eli Tomac 137
6. Weston Peick 136
7. Cooper Webb 125
8. Cole Seely 124
9. Broc Tickle 118
10. Justin Barcia 113
11. Ken Roczen 102
12. Dean Wilson 85
13. Josh Grant 83
14. Malcolm Stewart 82
15. Vince Friese 81
16. Chad Reed 70
17. Tyler Bowers
18. Kyle Cunningham 49
19. Ben Lamay 42
20. Benny Bloss 39

250 Standings
1. Zach Osborne 70
2. Austin Forkner 68
3. RJ Hampshire 57
4. Jordon Smith 55
5. Colt Nichols 54
6. Jimmy Decotis 47
7. Jeremy Martin 47
8. Luke Renzland 42
9. Dylan Ferrandis 34
10. Martin Davalos 34
11. Kyle Peters 34
12. Cameron McAdoo 33
13. Nick Gaines 31
14. Sean Cantrell 26
15. John Short 21
16. Anthony Rodriguez 21
17. Brandon Hartranft 18
18. Lorenzo Locurcio 15
19. Challen Tennant 13
20. Chris Blose 12

450 Overall
1. Jason Anderson (2-1-4) (Husqvarna)
2. Marvin Musquin (4-5-1) (KTM)
3. Eli Tomac (5-3-2) (Kawasaki)
4. Justin Brayton (1-6-6) (Honda)
5. Christian Craig (6-7-5) (Honda)
6. Cooper Webb (14-2-3) (Yamaha)
7. Blake Baggett (3-4-18) (KTM)
8. Dean Wilson (9-10-10) (Husqvarna)
9. Malcolm Stewart (8-9-12) (Suzuki)
10. Chad Reed (7-15-9) (Husqvarna)
11. Benny Bloss (11-13-8) (KTM)
12. Weston Peick (19-8-7) (Suzuki)
13. Kyle Chisholm (13-11-13) (Yamaha)
14. Tyler Bowers (10-17-11) (Kawasaki)
15. Kyle Cunningham (12-12-16) (Suzuki)
16. Cole Martinez (15-19-14) (Husqvarna)
17. Cedric Soubeyras (18-18-15) (Suzuki)
18. Matthew Bisceglia (16-16-20) (Suzuki)
19. Broc Tickle (22-14-19) (KTM)
20. Ben Lamay (21-20-17) (Honda)
21. Vince Friese (17-22-22) (Honda)
22. Justin Hill (20-21-21) (Suzuki)

250 Overall
1. Austin Forkner (4-2-3) (Kawasaki)
2. Zach Osborne (1-3-5) (Husqvarna)
3. Jordon Smith (3-4-6) (KTM)
4. RJ Hampshire (7-5-4) (Honda)
5. Jeremy Martin (6-10-1) (Honda)
6. Colt Nichols (5-11-2) (Yamaha)
7. Kyle Peters (11-7-7) (Suzuki)
8. Martin Davalos (8-1-17) (Kawasaki)
9. Brandon Hartranft (12-8-9) (Yamaha)
10. Jimmy Decotis (9-14-8) (Suzuki)
11. Luke Renzland (13-9-14) (Yamaha)
12. Nick Gaines (15-16-11) (Yamaha)
13. Michael Mosiman (18-12-12) (Husqvarna)
14. Sean Cantrell (14-15-13) (KTM)
15. Cameron McAdoo (16-6-20) (Honda)
16. Anthony Rodriguez (10-13-21) (KTM)
17. Dylan Ferrandis (2-22-22) (Yamaha)
18. Chris Blose (22-19-10) (Honda)
19. Jacob Williamson (17-20-15) (Honda)
20. Josh Osby (19-17-16) (KTM)
21. Heath Harrison (21-18-18) (Honda)
22. Zack Williams (20-21-19) (KTM)

Marvin Musquin finished the night off with a Main Event win.

450 Main Event 3 start.
Eli Tomac and Jason Anderson going at it.

450 Main Event 3
1. Marvin Musquin
2. Eli Tomac
3. Cooper Webb
4. Jason Anderson
5. Christian Craig
6. Justin Brayton
7. Weston Peick
8. Benny Bloss
9. Chad Reed
10. Dean Wilson
11. Tyler Bowers
12. Malcolm Stewart
13. Kyle Chisholm
14. Cole Martinez
15. Cedric Soubeyras
16. Kyle Cunningham
17. Ben Lamay
18. Blake Baggett
19. Broc Tickle
20. Justin Hill
21. Vince Friese
22. Matthew Bisceglia

Jeremy Martin secured his first Main Event win of the season here in Atlanta.

Colt Nichols.
250 Main Event 3 start.

250 Main Event 3
1. Jeremy Martin
2. Colt Nichols
3. Austin Forkner
4. RJ Hampshire
5. Zach Osborne
6. Jordon Smith
7. Kyle Peters
8. Jimmy Decotis
9. Brandon Hartranft 
10. Chris Blose
11. Nick Gaines
12. Michael Mosiman
13. Sean Cantrell
14. Luke Renzland
15. Jacob Williamson
16. Martin Davalos
17. Josh Osby
18. Heath Harrison
19. Zack Williams
20. Cameron McAdoo
21. Anthony Rodriguez
22. Dylan Ferrandis

Chalk up another Main Event win for Jason Anderson.

Cooper Webb claimed second in the second 450 Main Event.
Blake Baggett was fourth.

450 Main Event 2
1. Jason Anderson
2. Cooper Webb
3. Eli Tomac
4. Blake Baggett
5. Marvin Musquin
6. Justin Brayton
7. Christian Craig
8. Weston Peick
9. Malcolm Stewart
10. Dean Wilson
11. Vince Friese
12. Kyle Chisholm 
13. Kyle Cunningham
14. Benny Bloss
15. Broc Tickle
16. Chad Reed
17. Matthew Bisceglia
18. Tyler Bowers
19. Cedric Soubeyras
20. Cole Martinez
21. Ben Lamay
22. Justin Hill

Martin Davalos finished the second 250 Main Event on top.

Austin Forkner held onto the lead for most of the race.

250 Main Event 2
1. Marvin Davalos
2. Austin Forkner
3. Zach Osborne
4. Jordon Smith
5. RJ Hampshire
6. Cameron McAdoo
7. Kyle Peters
8. Brandon Hartranft
9. Luke Renzland
10. Jeremy Martin
11. Colt Nichols
12. Michael Mosiman
13. Anthony Rodriguez 
14. Jimmy Decotis
15. Sean Cantrell
16. Nick Gaines
17. Josh Osby
18. Heath Harrison
19. Chris Blose
20. Jacob Williamson
21. Zack Williams
22. Dylan Ferrandis

Justin Brayton took home the first 450 Main Event win.

Marvin Musquin made the move on Eli Tomac late in the first 450 Main Event.

450 Main Event 1
1. Justin Brayton
2. Jason Anderson
3. Blake Baggett
4. Marvin Musquin
5. Eli Tomac
6. Christian Craig
7. Chad Reed
8. Malcolm Stewart
9. Dean Wilson
10. Tyler Bowers
11. Benny Bloss
12. Kyle Cunningham
13. Kyle Chisholm
14. Cooper Webb
15. Cole Martinez
16. Matthew Bisceglia
17. Vince Friese
18. Cedric Soubeyras
19. Weston Peick
20. Justin Hill
21. Ben Lamay
22. Broc Tickle

Zach Osborne snagged the first Main Event win of the night.

The number six finished in the sixth position in the first 250 Main Event.
Dyaln Ferrandis came home in second.

250 Main Event 1
1. Zach Osborne
2. Dylan Ferrandis
3. Jordon Smith
4. Austin Forkner
5. Colt Nichols
6. Jeremy Martin
7. RJ Hampshire
8. Martin Davalos
9. Jimmy Decotis
10. Anthony Rodriguez
11. Kyle Peters
12. Brandon Hartranft
13. Luke Renzland 
14. Sean Cantrell
15. Nick Gaines
16. Cameron McAdoo
17. Jacob Williamson 
18. Michael Mosiman
19. Josh Osby
20. Zack Williams
21. Heath Harrison
22. Chris Blose

450 LCQ
1. Weston Peick
2. Benny Bloss
3. Cole Martinez
4. Ben Lamay

250 LCQ
1. Nick Gaines
2. Josh Osby
3. Jacob Williamson
4. Zack Williams


Qualifying Time Sheets:

450 Combined

250 Combined

450 Group C Qualifying Session 2

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group C Qualifying Session 1

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group C Qualifying Session 1

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group C Free Practice

450 Group B Free Practice

450 Group A Free Practice

250 Group A Free Practice

250 Group B Free Practice

250 Group C Free Practice


Create New Tag
1 comment
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment