Results Sheet: 2018 Arlington Supercross

We're back in Texas for the kickoff of the 2018 250 East Coast championship. Best of all, it's in the massive Cowboys stadium! How will Zach Osborne kick-off his title defense and can anyone claw a few points back from Jason Anderson in the premier 450 class? Keep in the loop with the latest results all day, right here.

For qualifying/race schedule and live timing links, click here.

Night Show Results

450 Point Standings

1. Jason Anderson 160
2. Cole Seely 124
3. Blake Baggett 120
4. Marvin Musquin 119
5. Weston Peick 114
6. Justin Barcia 113
7. Justin Brayton 112
8. Ken Roczen 102
9. Broc Tickle 96
10. Eli Tomac 90
11. Cooper Webb 89
12. Joshua Grant 83
13. Vince Friese 67
14. Chad Reed 55
15. Dean Wilson 54
16. Malcolm Stewart 53
17. Tyler Bowers 42
18. Jeremy Martin 36
19. Kyle Cunningham 34
20. Ben Lamay 33
21. Benny Bloss 26
22. Alex Ray 22

250 Point Standings

1. Zach Osborne 26
2. Colt Nichols 23
3. James Decotis 21
4. Rj Hampshire 19
5. Jeremy Martin 18
6. Jordon Smith 17
7. Austin Forkner 16
8. Brandon Hartranft 15
9. Sean Cantrell4 14
10. Luke Renzland 13
11. John Short 12
12. Lorenzo Locurcio 11
13. Nick Gaines 10
14. Cameron Mcadoo 9
15. Cody Vanbuskirk 8
16. Kyle Peters 7
17. Challen Tennant 6
18. Jayce Pennington 5
19. Dylan Ferrandis 4
20. Joshua Osby 3
21. Anthony Rodriguez  2
22. Martin Davalos 1

450 Main Event

1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
2. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
3. Blake Baggett (KTM)
4. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
5. Cole Seely (Honda)
6. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
7. Weston Peick (Suzuki)
8. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
9. Broc Tickle (KTM)
10. Justin Brayton (Honda)
11. Malcolm Stewart (Suzuki)
12. Vince Friese (Honda)
13. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
14. Benny Bloss (KTM)
15. Chad Reed (Husqvarna)
16. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
17. Ben Lamay (Honda)
18. Cole Martinez (Husqvarna)
19. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki)
20. Austin Politelli (Honda)
21. Aj Catanzaro (Kawasaki)
22. Henry Miller (Suzuki)

250 Main Event

1. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
2. Colt Nichols (Yamaha)
3. James Decotis (Suzuki)
4. Rj Hampshire (Honda)
5. Jeremy Martin (Honda)
6. Jordon Smith (KTM)
7. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
8. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha)
9. Sean Cantrell (KTM)
10. Luke Renzland (Yamaha)
11. John Short (Yamaha)
12. Lorenzo Locurcio (Honda)
13. Nick Gaines (Yamaha)
14. Cameron Mcadoo (Honda)
15. Cody Vanbuskirk (KTM)
16. Kyle Peters (Suzuki)
17. Challen Tennant (Yamaha)
18. Jayce Pennington (Yamaha)
19. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
21. Anthony Rodriguez (KTM)
22. Martin Davalos (Kawasaki)

450 LCQ

1 . Ben Lamay
2. Aj Catanzaro
3. Henry Miller
4. Kyle Cunningham
5. Tevin Tapia
6. Cheyenne Harmon
7. Justin Starling
8. Adam Enticknap
9. Josh Mosiman
10. Theodore Pauli
11. Alexander Nagy
12. Casey Brennan
13. Bryce Stewart
14. Dakota Tedder
15. Alex Ray
16. Brandon Scharer
17. Deven Raper
18. Scott Champion
19. Colton Aeck
20. Ronnie Stewart
21. Joe Perron
22. Justin Barcia 

250 LCQ

1. Lorenzo Locurcio
2. John Short
3. Challen Tennant
4. Jayce Pennington
5. Joshua Cartwright
6. Richard Jackson
7. Drayke Sizemore
8. Vann Martin
9. Logan Karnow
10. Cody Williams
11. Jerry Robin
12. Samuel Redman
13. Jacob Williamson
14. Broc Gourley
15. Lane Shaw
16. Westen Wrozyna
17. Mathew Weakley
18. Ramyller Alves
19. Zack Williams
20. Travis Delnicki
21. Jon Ames
22. Chaz Braden 

450 Heat 2

1. Eli Tomac
2. Jason Anderson
3. Dean Wilson
4. Justin Brayton
5. Blake Baggett
6. Broc Tickle
7. Benny Bloss
8. Chad Reed
9. Cole Martinez
10. Ben Lamay
11. Cheyenne Harmon
12. Henry Miller
13. Alex Ray
14. Aj Catanzaro
15. Scott Champion
16. Dakota Tedder
17. Colton Aeck
18. Ronnie Stewart
19. Casey Brennan
20. Joe Perron

450 Heat 1

1. Weston Peick
2. Tyler Bowers
3. Cole Seely
4. Vince Friese
5. Malcolm Stewart
6. Kyle Chisholm
7. Marvin Musquin
8. Cooper Webb
9. Austin Politelli
10. Justin Starling
11. Brandon Scharer
12. Adam Enticknap
13. Kyle Cunningham
14. Theodore Pauli
15. Bryce Stewart
16. Alexander Nagy
17. Josh Mosiman
18. Deven Raper
19. Tevin Tapia
20. Justin Barcia

250 Heat 2

1. Martin Davalos
2. Zach Osborne
3. Jordon Smith
4. Jeremy Martin
5. Cameron Mcadoo
6. Kyle Peters
7. Sean Cantrell
8. Cody Vanbuskirk
9. Nick Gaines
10. Jacob Williamson
11. Jayce Pennington
12. Cody Williams
13. Vann Martin
14. John Short
15. Ramyller Alves
16. Broc Gourley
17. Drayke Sizemore
18. Logan Karnow
19. Westen Wrozyna
20. Jerry Robin 

250 Heat 1

1. Austin Forkner
2. Dylan Ferrandis
3. James Decotis
4. Colt Nichols
5. Rj Hampshire
6. Luke Renzland
7. Joshua Osby
8. Brandon Hartranft
9. Anthony Rodriguez
10. Lorenzo Locurcio
11. Zack Williams
12. Joshua Cartwright
13. Challen Tennant
14. Lane Shaw
15. Travis Delnicki
16. Jon Ames
17. Richard Jackson
18. Samuel Redman
19. Mathew Weakley
20. Chaz Braden

Combined Qualifying Results

450 Class Combined Qualifying Results

250 Class Combined Qualifying Results

Timed Qualifying Session 2

450 C Timed Qualifying Session 2

450 B Timed Qualifying Session 2

450 A Timed Qualifying Session 2

250 A Timed Qualifying Session 2

250 B Timed Qualifying Session 2

Timed Qualifying Session 1

450 C Timed Qualifying Session 1

450 B Timed Qualifying Session 1

450 A Timed Qualifying Session 1

250 A Timed Qualifying Session 1

250 B Timed Qualifying Session 1

Free Practice Times

450 C Free Practice

450 B Free Practice

450 A Free Practice

250 A Free Practice


Create New Tag
1 comment
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment