Results Sheet: 2018 Anaheim 2 Supercross 1

Results from round three of the 2018 Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2018 Anaheim 2 Supercross

We're here in Anaheim, California (once again) for round three of the 2018 Supercross Championship! Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results from A2.

Final Results
2018 Monster Energy AMA Supercross
Anaheim, California

Night Show Results:

450 Standings

1. Jason Anderson 70
2. Cole Seely 59
3. Justin Barcia 57
4. Ken Roczen 56
5. Weston Peick 54
6. Justin Brayton 52
7. Josh Grant 45
8. Blake Baggett 43
9. Broc Tickle 37
10. Cooper Webb 37
11. Marvin Musquin 36
12. Jeremy Martin 36
13. Eli Tomac 27
14. Vince Friese 26
15. Malcolm Stewart 24
16. Chad Reed 24
17. Kyle Cunningham 20
18. Tyler Bowers 17
19. Ben Lamay 15
20. Alex Ray 14

250 Standings

1. Shane McElrath 68
2. Joey Savatgy 68
3. Aaron Plessinger 66
4. Christian Craig 57
5. Adam Cianciarulo 56
6. Mitchell Oldenburg 52
7. Chase Sexton 51
8. Justin Hill 42
9. Kyle Chisholm 39
10. Hayden Mellross 34
11. Bradley Taft 34
12. Mitchell Harrison 29
13. Phillip Nicoletti 26
14. Dakota Alix 26
15. Justin Starling 20
16. Justin Hoeft 18
17. Jean Ramos 18
18. Ryan Breece 15
19. Killian Auberson 15
20. Justin Cooper 14

450 Overall

1. Eli Tomac 5-1-2 (Kawasaki)
2. Cole Seely 1-2-7 (Honda)
3. Jason Anderson 7-3-1 (Husqvarna)
4. Justin Brayton 2-6-3 (Honda)
5. Weston Peick 4-9-5 (Suzuki)
6. Josh Grant 6-4-8 (Kawasaki)
7. Blake Baggett 3-10-6 (KTM)
8. Justin Barcia 8-5-9 (Yamaha)
9. Ken Roczen 11-12-4 (Honda)
10. Cooper Webb 10-7-11 (Yamaha)
11. Malcolm Stewart 16-8-14 (Suzuki)
12. Jeremy Martin 15-15-10 (Honda)
13. Marvin Musquin 9-11-21 (KTM)
14. Chad Reed 12-17-16 (Husqvarna)
15. Tyler Bowers 13-16-17 (Kawasaki)
16. Broc Tickle 22-13-12 (KTM)
17. Vince Friese 18-19-13 (Honda)
18. Dean Wilson 14-14-22 (Husqvarna)
19. Kyle Cunningham 17-20-15 (Suzuki)
20. Alex Ray 19-18-18 (Yamaha)
21. Dakota Tedder 20-21-19 (KTM)
22. Ben Lamay 21-22-20 (Honda)

250 Overall

1. Joey Savatgy 1-2-1 (Kawasaki)
2. Shane McElrath 5-1-4 (KTM)
3. Christian Craig 2-3-5 (Honda)
4. Adam Cianciarulo 4-5-2 (Kawasaki)
5. Mitchell Oldenburg 3-6-6 (Yamaha)
6. Aaron Plessinger 6-4-7 (Yamaha)
7. Hayden Mellross 7-10-8 (Yamaha)
8. Chase Sexton 15-8-3 (Honda)
9. Phillip Nicoletti 8-7-11 (Suzuki)
10. Justin Hill 11-9-9 (Suzuki)
11. Kyle Chisholm 9-11-10 (Yamaha)
12. Cole Martinez 10-14-13 (Husqvarna)
13. Mitchell Harrison 18-12-12 (Husqvarna)
14. Ryan Breece 12-17-16 (Kawasaki)
15. Jean Ramos 16-16-14 (Yamaha)
16. Bradley Taft 13-13-20 (Yamaha)
17. Justin Starling 17-15-15 (Husqvarna)
18. Killian Auberson 19-20-17 (KTM)
19. Chase Marquier 20-18-18 (Husqvarna)
20. Dakota Alix 14-21-21 (KTM)
21. Brandan Leith 21-19-19 (Kawasaki)
22. Justin Hoeft 22-22-22 (Yamaha)

Jason Anderson on his way to the 450 Main Event 3 win.

450 Main Event 3

1. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna) 

2. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)

3. Justin Brayton (Honda)

4. Ken Roczen (Honda) 

5. Weston Peick (Suzuki) 

6. Blake Baggett (KTM)

7. Cole Seely (Honda)

8. Josh Grant (Kawasaki)

9. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)

10. Jeremy Martin (Honda)

11. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)

12. Broc Tickle (KTM)

13. Vince Friese (Honda)

14. Malcolm Stewart (Suzuki) 

15. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki)

16. Chad Reed (Husqvarna)

17. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)

18. Alex Ray (Yamaha)

19. Dakota Tedder (KTM) 

20. Ben Lamay (Honda)

21. Marvin Musquin (KTM)

22. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)

Joey Savatgy won the second Main Event and the overall.

250 Main Event 3

1. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki)

2. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)

3. Chase Sexton (Honda)

4. Shane McElrath (KTM)

5. Christian Craig (Honda)

6. Mitchell Oldenburg (Yamaha)

7. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)

8. Hayden Mellross (Yamaha)

9. Justin Hill (Suzuki)

10. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)

11. Phillip Nicoletti (Suzuki)

12. Mitchell Harrison (Husqvarna)

13. Cole Martinez (Husqvarna) 

14. Jean Ramos (Yamaha)

15. Justin Starling (Husqvarna)

16. Ryan Breece (Kawasaki)

17. Killian Auberson (KTM) 

18. Chase Marquier (Husqvarna) 

19. Brandan Leith (Kawasaki)

20. Bradley Taft (Yamaha)

21. Dakota Alix (KTM)

22. Justin Hoeft (Yamaha)

Eli Tomac on his way to the 450 Main Event 2 win.

Jason Anderson.

450 Main Event 2

1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 

2. Cole Seely (Honda)

3. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)

4. Josh Grant (Kawasaki)

5. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)

6. Justin Brayton (Honda)

7. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)

8. Malcolm Stewart (Suzuki)

9. Weston Peick (Suzuki)

10. Blake Baggett (KTM) 

11. Marvin Musquin (KTM)

12. Ken Roczen (Honda)

13. Broc Tickle (KTM)

14. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)

15. Jeremy Martin (Honda)

16. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)

17. Chad Reed (Husqvarna)

18. Alex Ray (Yamaha)

19. Vince Friese (Honda)

20. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki)

21. Dakota Tedder (KTM)

22. Ben Lamay (Honda)

Shane McElrath in 250 Main Event 2.

250 Main Event 2

1. Shane McElrath (KTM)
2. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki)
3. Christian Craig (Honda)
4. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
5. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
6. Mitchell Oldenburg (Yamaha)
7. Phillip Nicoletti (Suzuki)
8. Chase Sexton (Honda)
9. Justin Hill (Suzuki)
10. Hayden Mellross (Yamaha)
11. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
12. Mitchell Harrison (Husqvarna)
13. Bradley Taft (Yamaha)
14. Cole Martinez (Husqvarna)
15. Justin Starling (Husqvarna)
16. Jean Ramos (Yamaha)
17. Ryan Breece (Kawasaki)
18. Chase Marquier (Husqvarna)
19. Brandan Leith (Kawasaki)
20. Killian Auberson (KTM)
21. Dakota Alix (KTM)
22. Justin Hoeft (Yamaha)

Cole Seely.

450 Main Event 1 start.

450 Main Event 1

1. Cole Seely (Honda)
2. Justin Brayton (Honda)
3. Blake Baggett (KTM)
4. Weston Peick (Suzuki)
5. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
6. Josh Grant (Kawasaki)
7. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
8. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)
9. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
10. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
11. Ken Roczen (Honda)
12. Chad Reed (Husqvarna)
13. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
14. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
15. Jeremy Martin (Honda)
16. Malcolm Stewart (Suzuki)
17. Vince Friese (Honda)
18. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki)
19. Alex Ray (Yamaha)
20. Dakota Alix (KTM)
21. Ben Lamay (Honda)
22. Broc Tickle (KTM)

250 Main Event 1 start.

250 Main Event 1

1. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki)
2. Christian Craig (Honda)
3. Mitchell Oldenburg (Yamaha)
4. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
5. Shane McElrath (KTM)
6. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
7. Hayden Mellross (Yamaha)
8. Phillip Nicoletti (Suzuki)
9. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
10. Cole Martinez (Husqvarna)
11. Justin Hill (Suzuki)
12. Ryan Breece (Kawasaki)
13. Bradley Taft (Yamaha)
14. Dakota Alix (KTM)
15. Chase Sexton (Honda)
16. Jean Ramos (Yamaha)
17. Justin Starling (Husqvarna)
18. Mitchell Harrison (Husqvarna)
19. Killian Auberson (KTM)
20. Chase Marquier (Husqvarna)
21. Brandan Leith (Kawasaki)
22. Justin Hoeft (Yamaha)

450 LCQ

1. Chad Reed
2. Dakota Tedder
3. Kyle Cunningham
4. Ben Lamay

250 LCQ

1. Justin Hoeft
2. Cole Martinez
3. Ryan Breece
4. Chase Marquier


Qualifying Timesheets:

Combined 450


Combined 250


450 Group B Qualifying Session 2


450 Group A Qualifying Session 2


250 Group A Qualifying Session 2


250 Group B Qualifying Session 2


450 Group B Qualifying Session 1


450 Group A Qualifying Session 1


250 Group A Qualifying Session 1


250 Group B Qualifying Session 1


Chad Reed during free practice.

Joey Savatgy.

Eli Tomac will race this weekend.

Marvin Musquin.

Eli Tomac.

450 Group B Free Practice

450 Group A Free Practice

250 Group A Free Practice

250 Group B Free Practice


Create New Tag
1 comment
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment