Posts
2732
Joined
2/17/2015
Location
BE
Edited Date/Time
9/28/2017 6:28am
Team France
1 Gautier Paulin (Husqvarna)
2 Christophe Charlier (Husqvarna)
3 Romain Febvre (Yamaha)
Team The Netherlands
4 Glenn Coldenhoff (KTM)
5 Brian Bogers (KTM)
6 Jeffrey Herlings (KTM)
Team USA
7 Cole Seely (Honda)
8 Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
9 Thomas Covington (Husqvarna)
Team Belgium
10 Jeremy Van Horebeek (Yamaha)
11 Brent Van Doninck (Yamaha)
12 Kevin Strijbos (Suzuki)
Team Italy
13 Antonio Cairoli (KTM)
14 Michele Cervellin (Honda)
15 Alessandro Lupino (Honda)
Team Switzerland
16 Arnaud Tonus (Yamaha)
17 Valentin Guillod (Honda)
18 Jeremy Seewer (Suzuki)
Team Great Britain
19 Max Anstie (Husqvarna)
20 Tommy Searle (Kawasaki)
21 Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
Team Australia
22 Dean Ferris (Yamaha)
23 Hunter Lawrence (Suzuki)
24 Kirk Gibbs (KTM)
Team Estonia
25 Priit Rätsep (Honda)
26 Harri Kullas (Husqvarna)
27 Tanel Leok (Husqvarna)
Team Canada
28 Colton Facciotti (Honda)
29 Shawn Maffenbeier (Yamaha)
30 Tyler Medaglia (Honda)
Team Russia
31 Evgeny Bobryshev (Honda)
32 Evgeny Mikhaylov (Kawasaki)
33 Semen Rogozin (Honda)
Team Spain
34 José Butrón (KTM)
35 Jorge Prado García (KTM)
36 Iker Larrañaga (Husqvarna)
Team Sweden
37 Filip Bengtsson (KTM)
38 Alvin Östlund (Yamaha)
39 Fredrik Norén (Honda)
Team Denmark
40 Nikolaj Larsen (KTM)
41 Thomas Kjær Olsen (Husqvarna)
42 Stefan Kjær Olsen (Kawasaki)
Team Czech Republic
46 Filip Neugebauer (Kawasaki)
47 Petr Smitka (KTM)
48 Jaromír Romančík (KTM)
Team New Zealand
49 Cody Cooper (Honda)
50 Josiah Natzke (KTM)
51 Hamish Harwood (KTM)
Team Lithuania
55 Domantas Jazdauskas (Yamaha)
56 Dovydas Karka (KTM)
57 Arnas Milevičius (Yamaha)
Team Republic of Ireland
58 Stuart Edmonds (TM)
59 Martin Barr (Honda)
60 Graeme Irwin (Honda)
Team Portugal
61 Rui Gonçalves (Husqvarna)
62 Paulo Alberto (Honda)
63 Hugo Basaúla (Kawasaki)
Team Germany
64 Maximilian Nagl (Husqvarna)
65 Henry Jacobi (Husqvarna)
66 Dennis Ullrich (KTM)
Team Slovenia
67 Tim Gajser (Honda)
68 Jan Pancar (Yamaha)
69 Peter Irt (Yamaha)
Team Brazil
70 Marcello Lima (Kawasaki)
71 Fabio Santos (Yamaha)
72 Eduardo Lima (Kawasaki)
Team Republic of South Africa
73 Richard van der Westhuizen (Husqvarna)
74 Kerim Fitzgerald (KTM)
75 Neville Bradshaw (Suzuki)
Team Puerto Rico
76 Justin Starling (Kawasaki)
77 Darian Sanayei (Kawasaki)
78 Marshal Weltin (Kawasaki)
Team Hungary
79 Márk Szőke (KTM)
80 Krisztián Tompa (Yamaha)
81 Gábor Firtosvári (KTM)
Team Slovakia
82 Tomaš Šimko (Suzuki)
83 Richard Šikyňa (KTM)
84 Tomáš Kohút (KTM)
Team Finland
85 Juuso Matikaïnen (Husqvarna)
86 Kim Savaste (KTM)
87 Jere Haavisto (KTM)
Team Poland
88 Tomasz Wysocki (KTM)
89 Gabriel Chętnicki (KTM)
90 Szymon Staszkiewicz (KTM)
Team Croatia
91 Janko Martinać (Yamaha)
92 Luka Crnković (Yamaha)
93 Matija Kelava (KTM)
Team Latvia
94 Toms Macuks (KTM)
95 Kristers Drevinskis (KTM)
96 Kārlis Sabulis (Yamaha)
Team Ukraine
97 Dmytro Asmanov (Yamaha)
98 Volodymyr Tarasov (KTM)
99 Roman Morozov (Yamaha)
Team Greece
103 Georgios Iliopoulos (KTM)
104 Ioannis Touratzidis (Yamaha)
105 Emmanouil Kritikos (Kawasaki)
Team Iceland
106 Ingvi Björn Birgisson (KTM)
107 Andri Guðmundsson (Honda)
108 Eyþór Reynisson (Kawasaki)
Team Luxembourg
109 Eric Tabouraing (Kawasaki)
110 Billy Lux (Honda)
111 Björn Frank (Honda)
Team Israel
112 Tomer Harel (KTM)
113 Dan Maya (Kawasaki)
114 Ziv Karmi (KTM)
Team Thailand
115 Ben Prasit Hallgren (Yamaha)
116 Kritsada Potaton (Yamaha)
117 Chaiyan Romphan (Yamaha)
Team Norway
118 Håkon Mindrebøe (Yamaha)
119 Kevin Horgmo (KTM)
120 Magne Klingsheim (Kawasaki)
Team Argentina
121 Joaquín Alberto Poli (Honda)
122 Juan Pablo Luzzardi (KTM)
123 José Gerardo Felipe (Kawasaki)
Team Iran
124 Amir Reza Sabetifar (Honda)
125 Ali Borzoozadeh (Honda)
126 Alireza Parvareshbaladi (Honda)
1 Gautier Paulin (Husqvarna)
2 Christophe Charlier (Husqvarna)
3 Romain Febvre (Yamaha)
Team The Netherlands
4 Glenn Coldenhoff (KTM)
5 Brian Bogers (KTM)
6 Jeffrey Herlings (KTM)
Team USA
7 Cole Seely (Honda)
8 Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
9 Thomas Covington (Husqvarna)
Team Belgium
10 Jeremy Van Horebeek (Yamaha)
11 Brent Van Doninck (Yamaha)
12 Kevin Strijbos (Suzuki)
Team Italy
13 Antonio Cairoli (KTM)
14 Michele Cervellin (Honda)
15 Alessandro Lupino (Honda)
Team Switzerland
16 Arnaud Tonus (Yamaha)
17 Valentin Guillod (Honda)
18 Jeremy Seewer (Suzuki)
Team Great Britain
19 Max Anstie (Husqvarna)
20 Tommy Searle (Kawasaki)
21 Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
Team Australia
22 Dean Ferris (Yamaha)
23 Hunter Lawrence (Suzuki)
24 Kirk Gibbs (KTM)
Team Estonia
25 Priit Rätsep (Honda)
26 Harri Kullas (Husqvarna)
27 Tanel Leok (Husqvarna)
Team Canada
28 Colton Facciotti (Honda)
29 Shawn Maffenbeier (Yamaha)
30 Tyler Medaglia (Honda)
Team Russia
31 Evgeny Bobryshev (Honda)
32 Evgeny Mikhaylov (Kawasaki)
33 Semen Rogozin (Honda)
Team Spain
34 José Butrón (KTM)
35 Jorge Prado García (KTM)
36 Iker Larrañaga (Husqvarna)
Team Sweden
37 Filip Bengtsson (KTM)
38 Alvin Östlund (Yamaha)
39 Fredrik Norén (Honda)
Team Denmark
40 Nikolaj Larsen (KTM)
41 Thomas Kjær Olsen (Husqvarna)
42 Stefan Kjær Olsen (Kawasaki)
Team Czech Republic
46 Filip Neugebauer (Kawasaki)
47 Petr Smitka (KTM)
48 Jaromír Romančík (KTM)
Team New Zealand
49 Cody Cooper (Honda)
50 Josiah Natzke (KTM)
51 Hamish Harwood (KTM)
Team Lithuania
55 Domantas Jazdauskas (Yamaha)
56 Dovydas Karka (KTM)
57 Arnas Milevičius (Yamaha)
Team Republic of Ireland
58 Stuart Edmonds (TM)
59 Martin Barr (Honda)
60 Graeme Irwin (Honda)
Team Portugal
61 Rui Gonçalves (Husqvarna)
62 Paulo Alberto (Honda)
63 Hugo Basaúla (Kawasaki)
Team Germany
64 Maximilian Nagl (Husqvarna)
65 Henry Jacobi (Husqvarna)
66 Dennis Ullrich (KTM)
Team Slovenia
67 Tim Gajser (Honda)
68 Jan Pancar (Yamaha)
69 Peter Irt (Yamaha)
Team Brazil
70 Marcello Lima (Kawasaki)
71 Fabio Santos (Yamaha)
72 Eduardo Lima (Kawasaki)
Team Republic of South Africa
73 Richard van der Westhuizen (Husqvarna)
74 Kerim Fitzgerald (KTM)
75 Neville Bradshaw (Suzuki)
Team Puerto Rico
76 Justin Starling (Kawasaki)
77 Darian Sanayei (Kawasaki)
78 Marshal Weltin (Kawasaki)
Team Hungary
79 Márk Szőke (KTM)
80 Krisztián Tompa (Yamaha)
81 Gábor Firtosvári (KTM)
Team Slovakia
82 Tomaš Šimko (Suzuki)
83 Richard Šikyňa (KTM)
84 Tomáš Kohút (KTM)
Team Finland
85 Juuso Matikaïnen (Husqvarna)
86 Kim Savaste (KTM)
87 Jere Haavisto (KTM)
Team Poland
88 Tomasz Wysocki (KTM)
89 Gabriel Chętnicki (KTM)
90 Szymon Staszkiewicz (KTM)
Team Croatia
91 Janko Martinać (Yamaha)
92 Luka Crnković (Yamaha)
93 Matija Kelava (KTM)
Team Latvia
94 Toms Macuks (KTM)
95 Kristers Drevinskis (KTM)
96 Kārlis Sabulis (Yamaha)
Team Ukraine
97 Dmytro Asmanov (Yamaha)
98 Volodymyr Tarasov (KTM)
99 Roman Morozov (Yamaha)
Team Greece
103 Georgios Iliopoulos (KTM)
104 Ioannis Touratzidis (Yamaha)
105 Emmanouil Kritikos (Kawasaki)
Team Iceland
106 Ingvi Björn Birgisson (KTM)
107 Andri Guðmundsson (Honda)
108 Eyþór Reynisson (Kawasaki)
Team Luxembourg
109 Eric Tabouraing (Kawasaki)
110 Billy Lux (Honda)
111 Björn Frank (Honda)
Team Israel
112 Tomer Harel (KTM)
113 Dan Maya (Kawasaki)
114 Ziv Karmi (KTM)
Team Thailand
115 Ben Prasit Hallgren (Yamaha)
116 Kritsada Potaton (Yamaha)
117 Chaiyan Romphan (Yamaha)
Team Norway
118 Håkon Mindrebøe (Yamaha)
119 Kevin Horgmo (KTM)
120 Magne Klingsheim (Kawasaki)
Team Argentina
121 Joaquín Alberto Poli (Honda)
122 Juan Pablo Luzzardi (KTM)
123 José Gerardo Felipe (Kawasaki)
Team Iran
124 Amir Reza Sabetifar (Honda)
125 Ali Borzoozadeh (Honda)
126 Alireza Parvareshbaladi (Honda)
2017 on the other hand...
The Shop
That team is pretty hard to figure out though. Especially the MX2 rider.
Maybe they should put Anstie to MX2. Deano MX1 and Searle/Simpson Open (both are injured right now, so not sure how good they will be at the next GPs).
I spent a lot of time riding with him years ago in Florida
28 Colton Facciotti (MXGP)
29 Shawn Maffenbeier (MX2)
30 Tyler Medaglia (Open)
Team Manager: Kourtney Lloyd
70 Fabio Santos (MXGP)
71 Ramyller Alves (MX2)
72 Eduardo Lima (Open)
Team Manager: Manuel Carlos Hermano
To me the team should and probably will be Anstie, Tommy, Wilson.
Pit Row
There could be a surprise in store as Philip McCullough explains here.
Especially when the MXdN is being hosted in GB. We have to select our strongest team to give us the best chance of doing well in front of a home crowd.
Searle was selected in 2006 at the tender age of 16 because he finished 8th overall in MX2, amongst a particularly strong field of riders. Watson is currently our highest ranking MX2 rider, and he's down in 15th in a lightweight class by comparison.
I too like the idea of having the younger guys around to learn from the experience though.
The young guys can learn a lot from being around the team, but I don't think they are ready to step in yet
In the future they will probably bring Enzo Lopes on the team as well
Team Puerto Rico
76 Justin Starling (MXGP)
77 Thomas Covington (MX2)
78 Darian Sanayei (Open)
Team Manager: Gabriel Cátala
Post a reply to: Motocross of Nations 2017: official riders list