Vital MX: ​Time to breath some fire into the 2017 Supercross series, as the East 250 Championship kicks off tonight in Minneapolis, Minnesota! Adam Cianciarulo, Joey Savatgy, Christian Craig, Zach Osborne, Alex Martin, and more will duke it out as they try to start their title run right. As for the 450s, Justin Barcia is back, Eli Tomac needs to rebound, and Ryan Dungey will try to plug away...check back for the latest results as the show rolls on.

 Final Results
2017 Monster Energy AMA Supercross
Minneapolis, MN

250 Heat 1

1. Joey Savatgy
2. Adam Cianciarulo
3. Gannon Audette
4. Anthony Rodriguez
5. Mitchell Harrison
6. Dylan Ferrandis
7. Lorenzo Locurcio
8. Kyle Peters
9. Fredrik Noren

250 Heat 2
1. Christian Craig
2. Zach Osborne
3. Luke Renzland
4. RJ Hampshire
5. Colt Nichols
6. Jesse Wentland
7. Benny Bloss
8. Cameron McAdoo
9. Jordon Smith

450 Heat 1
1. Davi Millsaps
2. Ryan Dungey
3. Trey Canard
4. Blake Baggett

450 Heat 2
1. Jason Anderson
2. Eli Tomac
3. Dean Wilson
4. Josh Grant

250 LCQ
1. Alex Martin
2. Dakota Alix
3. Tony Archer
4. Paul Coates

450 Semi 1
1. Malcolm Stewart
2. Justin Barcia
3. Mike Alessi
4. Nick Schmidt
5. Adam Enticknap

450 Semi 2
1. Marvin Musquin
2. Cole Seely
3. Chad Reed
4. Broc Tickle
5. Vince Friese

450 LCQ
1. Jake Weimer
2. Jimmy Albertson
3. Cade Clason
4. Alex Ray

250 Main Event

1. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki)
2. Jordon Smith (KTM)
3. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
4. RJ Hampshire (Honda)
5. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
6. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
7. Anthony Rodriguez (Yamaha)
8. Luke Renzland (Yamaha)
9. Kyle Peters (Suzuki)
10. Colt Nichols (Yamaha)
11. Jesse Wentland (Honda)
12. Christian Craig (Honda)
13. Fredrik Noren (Honda)
14. Lorenzo Locurcio (Yamaha)
15. Cameron McAdoo (Honda)
16. Gannon Audette (Kawasaki)
17. Tony Archer (Kawasaki)
18. Mitchell Harrison (Yamaha)
19. Paul Coates (Yamaha)
20. Dakota Alix (KTM)
21. Benny Bloss (KTM)
22. Alex Martin (KTM)

450 Main Event
1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
2. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
3. Ryan Dungey (KTM)
4. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
5. Cole Seely (Honda)
6. Davi Millsaps (KTM)
7. Broc Tickle (Suzuki)
8. Trey Canard (KTM)
9. Blake Baggett (KTM)
10. Mike Alessi (Honda)
11. Malcolm Stewart (Suzuki)
12. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
13. Jake Weimer (Suzuki)
14. Josh Grant (Kawasaki)
15. Vince Friese (Honda)
16. Chad Reed (Yamaha)
17. Justin Barcia (Suzuki)
18. Nick Schmidt (Suzuki)
19. Cade Clason (Honda)
20. Jimmy Albertson (Suzuki)
21. Alex Ray (Husqvarna)
22. Adam Enticknap (Honda)

250 East Regional SX Points Standings
1. Joey Savatgy 25
2. Jordon Smith 22
3. Zach Osborne 20
4. RJ Hampshire 18
5. Adam Cianciarulo 16
6. Dylan Ferrandis 15
7. Anthony Rodriguez 14
8. Luke Renzland 13
9. Kyle Peters 12
10. Colt Nichols 11
11. Jesse Wentland 10
12. Christian Craig 9
13. Fredrik Noren 8
14. Lorenzo Locurcio 7
15. Cameron McAdoo 6
16. Gannon Audette 5
17. Tony Archer 4
18. Mitchell Harrison 3
19. Paul Coates 2
20. Dakota Alix 1

450 SX Points Standings

1. Ryan Dungey 149
2. Marvin Musquin 133
3. Eli Tomac 125
4. Cole Seely 123
5. Jason Anderson 103
6. Davi Millsaps 98
7. Dean Wilson 73
8. Cooper Webb 71
9. Chad Reed 69
10. Broc Tickle 69
11. Blake Baggett 63
12. Josh Grant 53
13. Jake Weimer 52
14. Ken Roczen 51
15. Justin Brayton 43
16. Vince Friese 42
17. Weston Peick 39
18. Malcolm Stewart 35
19. Justin Bogle 33
20. Mike Alessi 32

Overall Timed Qualifying Results

250 Overall Timed Qualifying Results

450 Overall Timed Qualifying Results

Timed Qualifying Sesssion 2

250 C Timed Session 2

250 B Timed Session 2

250 A Timed Session 2

450 A Timed Session 2

450 B Timed Session 2

450 C Timed Session 2

Timed Qualifying Sesssion 1

250 B Timed Session 1

250 C Timed Session 1

250 A Timed Session 1

450 A Timed Session 1

450 B Timed Session 1

450 C Timed Session 1

Free Practice (These Timed Laps Don't Count for Qualifying Position)

250 C Free Practice

250 B Free Practice

250 A Free Practice

450 A Free Practice

450 B Free Practice

450 C Free Practice

Create New Tag
1 comment
  • Uncle Tony

    2/20/2017 10:01 AM

    Thanks