Results Sheet: Las Vegas Supercross 1

Results from round 17 of the 2017 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: Las Vegas Supercross

We're in Las Vegas for the final round of the 2017 Supercross Championship! Who will claim the 250 East Coast title? Will Ryan Dungey hold off Eli Tomac and win his third straight Supercross championship? We'll find out soon enough. Check back throughout the day as we keep you up to date during practice, qualifying, and the night show.

Final Results
2017 Monster Energy AMA Supercross
Las Vegas, NV

250 West Heat

1. Jimmy DeCotis
2. Austin Forkner
3. Martin Davalos
4. Shane McElrath
5. Justin Hill
6. Aaron Plessinger
7. Dan Reardon
8. Kyle Chisholm
9. Mitchell Oldenburg

250 East Heat

1. Joey Savatgy
2. Dylan Ferrandis
3. Jordon Smith
4. Adam Cianciarulo
5. Mitchell Harrison
6. Cameron McAdoo
7. Dakota Alix
8. Zach Osborne
9. Anthony Rodriguez

450 Heat 1

1. Blake Baggett
2. Dean Wilson
3. Eli Tomac
4. Justin Barcia

450 Heat 2

1. Ryan Dungey
2. Josh Grant
3. Cooper Webb
4. Chad Reed

250 LCQ

1. Tyler Bowers
2. Hayden Mellross
3. Justin Starling
4. Cole Martinez

450 Semi 1

1. Justin Brayton
2. Marvin Musquin
3. Christian Craig
4. Justin Bogle
5. Scott Champion

450 Semi 2

1. Jason Anderson
2. Malcolm Stewart
3. Jake Weimer
4. Vince Friese
5. Davi Millsaps

450 LCQ

1. Dakota Tedder
2. Alex Ray
3. Ronnie Stewart
4. Adam Enticknap

250 Main Event

1. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
2. Justin Hill (Kawasaki)
3. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
4. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
5. Mitchell Oldenburg (KTM)
6. Jimmy DeCotis (Honda)
7. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
8. Hayden Mellross (Yamaha)
9. Mitchell Harrison (Yamaha)
10. Cameron McAdoo (Honda)
11. Shane McElrath (KTM)
12. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
13. Dan Reardon (Yamaha)
14. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki)
15. Tyler Bowers (Yamaha)
16. Kyle Chisholm (Honda)
17. Cole Martinez (Yamaha)
18. Martin Davalos (Husqvarna)
19. Anthony Rodriguez (Yamaha)
20. Justin Starling (Husqvarna)
21. Jordon Smith (KTM)
22. Dakota Alix (KTM)

450 Main Event

1. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
2. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
3. Josh Grant (Kawasaki)
4. Ryan Dungey (KTM)
5. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
6. Chad Reed (Yamaha)
7. Blake Baggett (KTM)
8. Davi Millsaps (KTM)
9. Justin Brayton (Honda)
10. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
11. Christian Craig (Honda)
12. Malcolm Stewart (Suzuki)
13. Justin Bogle (Suzuki)
14. Jake Weimer (Suzuki)
15. Vince Friese (Honda)
16. Alex Ray (Yamaha)
17. Dakota Tedder (Kawasaki)
18. Adam Enticknap (Honda)
19. Ronnie Stewart (Suzuki)
20. Scott Champion (Yamaha)
21. Justin Barcia (Suzuki)
22. Marvin Musquin (KTM)

250 East Regional SX Points Standings

1. Zach Osborne 173
2. Adam Cianciarulo 171
3. Joey Savatgy 166
4. Jordon Smith 161
5. Dylan Ferrandis 144
6. Christian Craig 97
7. Mitchell Harrison 86
8. Luke Renzland 84
9. Anthony Rodriguez 82
10. Kyle Cunningham 77
11. Gannon Audette 63
12. Alex Martin 60
13. Jesse Wentland 55
14. Colt Nichols 49
15. Cameron McAdoo 49
16. Lorenzo Locurcio 46
17. Fredrik Noren 46
18. Kyle Peters 37
19. RJ Hampshire 36
20. Dakota Alix 33

250 West Regional SX Points Standings

1. Justin Hill 202
2. Shane McElrath 164
3. Aaron Plessinger 163
4. Martin Davalos 145
5. Jimmy DeCotis 137
6. Austin Forkner 114
7. Dan Reardon 104
8. Kyle Chisholm 90
9. Cole Martinez 77
10. Mitchell Oldenburg 76
11. Hayden Mellross 66
12. Justin Starling 58
13. Jeremy Martin 58
14. Phil Nicoletti 54
15. Tyler Bowers 50
16. Josh Hansen 45
17. Noah McConahy 39
18. Ryan Surratt 37
19. Killian Auberson 30
20. Jon Ames 28

450 SX Points Standings

1. Ryan Dungey 359
2. Eli Tomac 354
3. Marvin Musquin 293
4. Jason Anderson 273
5. Davi Millsaps 221
6. Blake Baggett 220
7. Cole Seely 212
8. Dean Wilson 185
9. Chad Reed 182
10. Josh Grant 175
11. Broc Tickle 167
12. Justin Brayton 147
13. Cooper Webb 129
14. Jake Weimer 113
15. Malcolm Stewart 103
16. Vince Friese 84
17. Justin Barcia 83
18. Justin Bogle 83
19. Mike Alessi 59
20. Ken Roczen 51

Night Show Time Sheets:


450 Main Event

250 Main Event

450 LCQ

450 Semi 2

450 Semi 1

250 LCQ

450 Heat 2

450 Heat 1

250 Heat 2

250 Heat 1



Combined Qualifying Times:

450

250 West


250 East


Timed Qualifying Session 2:

450 Group C

450 Group B


450 Group A


250 East


250 West


250 Overflow



Timed Qualifying Session 1:

450 Group C

450 Group B

450 Group A

250 West

250 East

250 Overflow


Free Practice:

250 West


250 East


250 Overflow


450 Group A


450 Group B


450 Group C


Create New Tag
1 comment
  • 1-forty-8

    5/7/2017 1:06 AM

    Where's all the points at?

Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment