Results Sheet: Detroit Supercross

We're in Detroit for round twelve of the 2017 Supercross Championship! Things are starting to get tight between Ryan Dungey and Eli Tomac for the 450 title as we head down the home stretch. On the 250 East Coast run, Zach Osborne is starting to stand out as the favorite over the Troy Lee Designs KTM and Monster Energy/Pro Circuit Kawasaki riders. But, Osborne is alone without teammates, so things still could get interesting. Check in today for the latest results from timed practice, find out who has what gate pick for the evening and even get the racing results as they happen.

Final Results
2017 Monster Energy AMA Supercross
Detroit, MI


250 Heat 1

1. Christian Craig
2. Joey Savatgy
3. Zach Osborne
4. Luke Renzland
5. Jesse Wentland
6. Anthony Rodriguez
7. Gannon Audette
8. Keith Tucker
9. Jerry Robin

250 Heat 2

1. Adam Cianciarulo
2. Dylan Ferrandis
3. Mitchell Harrison
4. Dakota Alix
5. Lorenzo Locurcio
6. Joshua Cartwright
7. Henry Miller
8. Jeremy Smith
9. Paul Coates

450 Heat 1

1. Cole Seely
2. Chad Reed
3. Marvin Musquin
4. Blake Baggett

450 Heat 2

1. Ryan Dungey
2. Justin Brayton
3. Malcolm Stewart
4. Jason Anderson

250 LCQ

1. Jordon Smith
2. Kyle Cunningham
3. Zach Williams
4. Gradie Featherstone

450 Semi 1

1. Davi Millsaps
2. Trey Canard
3. Josh Grant
4. Jake Weimer
5. Mike Alessi

450 Semi 2

1. Eli Tomac
2. Broc Tickle
3. Dean Wilson
4. Cooper Webb
5. Justin Bogle

450 LCQ

1. Justin Barcia
2. Nick Schmidt
3. Vince Friese
4. Kyle Chisholm

250 Main Event

1. Jordon Smith (KTM)
2. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki)
3. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
4. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
5. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki)
6. Mitchell Harrison (Yamaha)
7. Christian Craig (Honda)
8. Gannon Audette (Kawasaki)
9. Anthony Rodriguez (Yamaha)
10. Luke Renzland (Yamaha)
11. Lorenzo Locurcio (Yamaha)
12. Jesse Wentland (Honda)
13. Joshua Cartwright (Yamaha)
14. Henry Miller (Yamaha)
15. Paul Coates (Yamaha)
16. Zach Williams (Yamaha)
17. Keith Tucker (Yamaha)
18. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
19. Jeremy Smith (Yamaha)
20. Jerry Robin (Yamaha)
21. Gradie Featherstone (Yamaha)
22. Dakota Alix (KTM)

450 Main Event

1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
2. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
3. Ryan Dungey (KTM)
4. Blake Baggett (KTM)
5. Davi Millsaps (KTM)
6. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
7. Broc Tickle (Suzuki)
8. Josh Grant (Kawasaki)
9. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
10. Cole Seely (Honda)
11. Trey Canard (KTM)
12. Justin Barcia (Suzuki)
13. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
14. Justin Brayton (Honda)
15. Malcolm Stewart (Suzuki)
16. Vince Friese (Honda)
17. Jake Weimer (Suzuki)
18. Justin Bogle (Suzuki)
19. Kyle Chisholm (Honda)
20. Mike Alessi (Honda)
21. Nick Schmidt (Suzuki)
22. Chad Reed (Yamaha)

250 East Regional SX Points Standings

1. Joey Savatgy 124
2. Jordon Smith 115
3. Zach Osborne 114
4. Adam Cianciarulo 113
5. Dylan Ferrandis 86
6. Christian Craig 65
7. Luke Renzland 61
8. Alex Martin 60
9. Anthony Rodriguez 58
10. Mitchell Harrison 52
11. Kyle Cunningham 50
12. Colt Nichols 49
13. Gannon Audette 40
14. Lorenzo Locurcio 39
15. Jesse Wentland 38
16. Kyle Peters 37
17. RJ Hampshire 36
18. Fredrik Noren 31
19. Cameron McAdoo 26
20. Dakota Alix 24

450 SX Points Standings

1. Ryan Dungey 254
2. Eli Tomac 247
3. Marvin Musquin 207
4. Cole Seely 196
5. Jason Anderson 170
6. Davi Millsaps 152
7. Blake Baggett 149
8. Chad Reed 131
9. Broc Tickle 130
10. Dean Wilson 127
11. Josh Grant 109
12. Justin Brayton 95
13. Cooper Webb 79
14. Jake Weimer 75
15. Vince Friese 66
16. Malcolm Stewart 61
17. Mike Alessi 59
18. Justin Bogle 55
19. Ken Roczen 51
20. Trey Canard 51

Main Event Results:

450 Main Event and Season Standings:

250 Main Event and Season Standings:

Heat, Semi, and LCQ Results:

250 Heat 1

250 Heat 2

450 Heat 1

450 Heat 2

450 Semi 1

450 Semi 2

250 LCQ

450 LCQ

Combined Qualifying Times:

450 Qualifying Results

250 Qualifying Results

Timed Qualifying Session 2:

250 C Timed Qualifying Session 2

250 B timed Qualifying Session 2

250 A Timed Qualifying Session 2

450 A Timed Qualifying Session 2

450 B Timed Qualifying Session 2

Timed Qualifying Session 1:

250 B Timed Qualifying Session 1

250 C Timed Qualifying Session 1

250 A Timed Qualifying Session 1

450 A Timed Qualifying Session 1

450 B Timed Qualifying Session 1

Morning Free Practice (Doesn't Count Towards Qualifying):

250 B Free Practice

250 A Free Practice

450 B Free Practice

450 A Free Practice

Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment