Results Sheet: 2017 Monster Energy Cup 2

Qualifying and race results from the 2017 Monster Energy Cup.

Results Sheet: 2017 Monster Energy Cup

We're here in Las Vegas, Nevada for the 2017 Monster Energy Cup! Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results.

Overall Results
Monster Energy Cup
Las Vegas, NV


Cup Class

1.    Marvin Musquin (KTM) 1-1-1
2.    Jason Anderson (Husqvarna) 2-2-2
3.    Dean Wilson (Husqvarna) 3-5-3
4.    Broc Tickle (KTM) 4-3-4
5.    Jordon Smith (KTM) 5-4-6
6.    Justin Barcia (Honda) 10-6-5
7.    Josh Grant (Kawasaki) 6-7-8
8.    Benny Bloss (KTM) 7-8-7
9.    Vince Friese (Honda) 8-10-10
10.    Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki) 12-9-9
11.    Justin Hoeft (Yamaha) 11-11-12
12.    Alex Ray (Yamaha) 14-14-14
13.    Cole Martinez (Yamaha) 20-13-11
14.    Chris Blose (Honda) 17-15-13
15.    Fredrik Noren (Honda) 18-12-17
16.    Chase Marquier (Honda) 15-16-16
17.    Christian Craig (Honda) 9-18-21
18.    Cyrille Coulon (Suzuki) 16-17-15
19.    Jacob Hayes (Kawasaki) 13-20-20
20.    Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 21-21-18
21.    Justin Bogle (Suzuki) 22-19-19
22.    Tim Gajser (Honda) 19-22-22

Amateur All-Stars

1.    Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki)  1-1
2.    Pierce Brown (KTM) 3-2
3.    Jo Shimoda (Honda) 2-4
4.    Tanner Stack (Yamaha) 9-3
5.    Dylan Greer (Yamaha) 6-6
6.    Ramyller Alves (Yamaha) 5-10
7.    Carter Halpain (Yamaha) 7-9
8.    Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna) 10-8
9.    Mitchell Falk (KTM) 12-7
10.    Garrett Marchbanks (Kawasaki) 16-5
11.    Gage Schehr (Yamaha) 13-11
12.    Lance Kobusch (Kawasaki) 4-22
13.    Brock Papi (Honda) 8-21
14.    Enzo Lopes (KTM) 11-18
15.    Jake Pinhancos (Kawasaki) 14-15
16.    Derek Drake (KTM) 18-12
17.    Tanner Basso (Yamaha) 17-13
18.    Ciaran Naran (Husqvarna) 15-17
19.    Conner Mullennix (KTM) 20-14
20.    Zane Merrett (KTM) 19-16
21.    Kameron Barboa (Yamaha) 21-19
22.    Johnny Garcia (Yamaha) 22-20

Supermini

1.    Jett Reynolds (Kawasaki) 1-2
2.    Kaeden Amerine (KTM) 4-5
3.    Jeremy Ryan (Kawasaki) 6-4
4.    Alexander Vestal (Kawasaki) 9-3
5.    Jace Kessler (Husqvarna) 12-1
6.    Matthew Leblanc (Yamaha) 2-11
7.    Nate Thrasher (Kawasaki) 11-6
8.    Hunter Cross (Yamaha) 10-7
9.    Jack Rogers (Kawasaki) 5-13
10.    Preston Kilroy (KTM) 3-18
11.    Parker Earl (Kawasaki) 7-15
12.    Brandon Walther (KTM) 13-10
13.    Jordan Jarvis (Yamaha) 16-9
14.    Tyler Evans 15-12
15.    Talon Hawkins (Kawasaki) 20-8
16.    Crockett Myers (Suzuki) 8-20
17.    Charles Tolleson (KTM) 14-16
18.    Tayler Allred (KTM) 17-14
19.    Larry Reyes (Husqvarna) 18-17
20.    Mark Stone (KTM) 19-19


Night Show Timesheets:

Cup Class Main Event 3


Amateur All Stars Class Main Event 2

Super Mini Class Main Event 2


Cup Class Main Event 2


Amateur All Stars Class Main Event 1


Super Mini Class Main Event 1


Cup Class Main Event 1



Qualifying Timesheets:

Cup Class LCQ


Cup Class Combined Qualifying


Cup Class Group A Qualifying Session 2

Cup Class Group B Qualifying Session 2


Super Mini Class Qualifying Session 2


Amateur All Stars Class Qualifying Session 2

Amateur All Stars Class Qualifying Session 1


Supermini Class Qualifying Session 1


Cup Class Group B Qualifying Session 1


Cup Class Group A Qualifying Session 1


Amateur All Stars Class Free Practice


Super Mini Class Free Practice


Cup Class Group A Free Practice

Cup Class Group B Free Practice


Create New Tag
2 comments
  • jrrundle

    10/14/2017 2:42 PM

    Dean Wilson on Yamaha?

  • GD2

    10/14/2017 2:56 PM

    Live timing sheets have a few guys listed as riding bikes they rode previously.

Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment